Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul -- SFM

Nov 23 - 26, 2018
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
10.  Robertson, Darcy 0.360 279.7796
30.  Clark-Rouire, Jennifer 0.250 129.6446
40.  Peterson, Beth 0.200 104.6046
44.  Spencer, Barb 0.200 98.6568
46.  Watling, Kristy 0.200 91.4188
89.  Brown, Joelle 0.150 41.4280
93.  Ackland, Abby 0.150 40.4802
115.  Vachon, Janelle 0.100 27.8236
116.  McLean, Tiffany 0.100 27.6630
117.  Burtnyk, Laura 0.100 27.0304
153.  Burtnyk, Rachel 0.100 12.8572
171.  Viau, Suzanna 0.100 8.7410
172.  Hale, Lisa 0.100 8.5058
179.  Ursel, Terry 0.100 6.6132
248.  McDonald, 0.050 0.000
248.  Walter, Meghan 0.050 0.0000
Teams Total: 2.310
Purse Factor: 1.027
Teams Factor: 1.000
Teams Scale: 1.500
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 3.557

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑