Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nutana Mixed Doubles Classic -- Round-Robin

Feb 15 - 18, 2019
Pool A
Kristin Moen Skaslien
Oslo, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristen Streifel
Saskatoon, SK
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nancy Martin
Regina, SK
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Schwartz
Lumsden, CAN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madison Kleiter
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelsey Waker
Gull Lake , SK
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sherry Just
Regina, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bobbie Sauder
Edmonton, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Quick
Regina, SK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chaelynn Kitz
Saskatoon, CAN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Williamson
Regina, SK
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cori Debert
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Feb 15, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Chaelynn Kitz Ashley Williamson 9-3    Final (5)
3 Sherry Just Cori Debert 8-2    Final (5)
4 Bobbie Sauder Ashley Quick 9-3    Final (7)
5 Kristin Moen Skaslien Kelsey Waker 10-4    Final (7)
6 Kristen Streifel Mackenzie Schwartz 5-3    Final (7)
7 Nancy Martin Madison Kleiter 8-5    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 16, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Bobbie Sauder Cori Debert 9-8    Final (8)
3 Chaelynn Kitz Ashley Quick 6-7    Final (EE)
8 Sherry Just Ashley Williamson 9-7    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 16, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Nancy Martin Mackenzie Schwartz 4-7    Final (7)
5 Sherry Just Ashley Quick 10-8    Final (8)
6 Kristin Moen Skaslien Madison Kleiter 8-7    Final (EE)
7 Chaelynn Kitz Bobbie Sauder 3-6    Final (7)
8 Kristen Streifel Kelsey Waker 8-1    Final (5)
Sat, Feb 16, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mackenzie Schwartz Kelsey Waker 8-11    Final (8)
3 Kristin Moen Skaslien Nancy Martin 6-1    Final (5)
4 Cori Debert Ashley Williamson 6-8    Final (8)
5 Kristen Streifel Madison Kleiter 8-7    Final (8)
8 Chaelynn Kitz Sherry Just 5-8    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 16, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kristin Moen Skaslien Kristen Streifel 9-4    Final (7)
5 Bobbie Sauder Ashley Williamson 9-7    Final (8)
6 Nancy Martin Kelsey Waker 10-4    Final (7)
7 Ashley Quick Cori Debert 9-3    Final (7)
8 Madison Kleiter Mackenzie Schwartz 7-8    Final (EE)
Sun, Feb 17, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Madison Kleiter Kelsey Waker 9-3    Final (6)
4 Bobbie Sauder Sherry Just 1-9    Final (4)
5 Kristin Moen Skaslien Mackenzie Schwartz 9-2    Final (5)
6 Chaelynn Kitz Cori Debert 9-3    Final (7)
7 Nancy Martin Kristen Streifel 5-8    Final (8)
8 Ashley Quick Ashley Williamson 9-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑