USER:: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling

Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 9:00pm ET
Slovakia 12  Final
Switzerland (6)
Canada Final
Sweden (8)
Norway Final
Latvia (8)
Korea Final
United States (6)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling -- Round-Robin

Dec 5 - 9, 2018
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.857  4-1  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.714  2-1  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.714  4-0  0-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.571  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
0.429  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Edmonton, AB
0.286  0-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Allison Flaxey
Winnipeg, MB
0.286  0-1  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.143  1-0  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Dec 5, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Chelsea Carey Darcy Robertson 6-11    Final (9)
D Laura Walker Allison Flaxey 5-6    Final (10)
Wed, Dec 5, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Casey Scheidegger Laura Walker 6-3    Final (9)
D Kerri Einarson Rachel Homan 5-6    Final (EE)
E Jennifer Jones Chelsea Carey 7-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Dec 5, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Darcy Robertson 9-7    Final (9)
B Rachel Homan Casey Scheidegger 5-7    Final (10)
E Kerri Einarson Allison Flaxey 7-6    Final (9)
Thu, Dec 6, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Laura Walker 8-3    Final (8)
B Kerri Einarson Jennifer Jones 6-3    Final (10)
D Casey Scheidegger Chelsea Carey 6-7    Final (10)
Thu, Dec 6, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Allison Flaxey Chelsea Carey 5-7    Final (9)
B Darcy Robertson Laura Walker 5-8    Final (10)
Thu, Dec 6, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Darcy Robertson Kerri Einarson 7-8    Final (10)
D Rachel Homan Jennifer Jones 5-9    Final (8)
E Allison Flaxey Casey Scheidegger 2-12    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Casey Scheidegger 8-5    Final (9)
B Jennifer Jones Allison Flaxey 7-4    Final (9)
E Darcy Robertson Rachel Homan 6-7    Final (10)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Chelsea Carey Rachel Homan 2-9    Final (7)
C Jennifer Jones Casey Scheidegger 9-6    Final (10)
E Laura Walker Kerri Einarson 5-8    Final (10)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Laura Walker Chelsea Carey 9-8    Final (EE)
D Allison Flaxey Darcy Robertson 9-6    Final (10)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laura Walker Jennifer Jones 7-5    Final (10)
B Casey Scheidegger Darcy Robertson 8-7    Final (10)
C Allison Flaxey Rachel Homan 4-5    Final (10)
D Chelsea Carey Kerri Einarson 3-7    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Mon, Oct 25 -- 3:00am CET
Slovakia 12  Final
Switzerland (6)
Canada Final
Sweden (8)
Norway Final
Latvia (8)
Korea Final
United States (6)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Mouat Wins Grand Slam Masters

Mouat Wins Grand Slam Masters

Scotland's Bruce Mouat (photo: Jeffrey Au) won 7-5 over Brad Jacobs, winning third straight Slam title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637