Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 7:30pm ET
Lawes Final
Kim (8)
Fujisawa Final
Peterson (7)
Einarson Final
Grandy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
Keiser (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm MT
Wainman Final
Galusha (8)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 -- Shooting

Nov 6 - 11, 2018
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Brad Jacobs 37215331.885.486.0
Team Niklas Edin 25610391.904.084.5
Team Brad Gushue 30112111.804.683.5
Team Brendan Bottcher 34213641.786.282.7
Team Peter De Cruz 36614441.884.582.1
Team Rich Ruohonen 30411911.684.981.0
Team Reid Carruthers 2389171.863.780.2
Team Glenn Howard 38714861.926.280.0
Team Matt Dunstone 31711872.184.778.8
Team John Shuster 32012081.884.878.7
Team Kevin Koe 2589591.905.177.6
Team John Epping 2449051.924.577.4
Team Braden Calvert 2298391.865.476.0
Team Jason Gunnlaugson 2318391.924.675.8
Team Ross Paterson 2448641.885.173.7
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Brendan Bottcher (Bottcher) 853701.826.290.5
Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) 903712.025.386.3
Brad Gushue (Gushue) 733021.845.685.9
Niklas Edin (Edin) 642552.084.383.5
Benoit Schwarz (De Cruz) 903522.164.382.4
Mike McEwen (Carruthers) 582212.284.080.7
Glenn Howard (Howard) 943612.026.580.4
Greg Persinger (Ruohonen) 762831.764.877.2
Kevin Koe (Koe) 622281.985.177.0
Ross Paterson (Paterson) 612202.005.275.7
John Shuster (Shuster) 792802.044.974.3
Matt Dunstone (Dunstone) 772652.465.573.0
John Epping (Epping) 571932.043.571.0
Braden Calvert (Calvert) 551792.165.668.2
Jason Gunnlaugson (Gunnlaugson) 571822.224.967.6

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Mark Nichols (Gushue) 763061.964.384.2
Rich Ruohonen (Ruohonen) 763051.685.883.2
Darren Moulding (Bottcher) 863392.006.382.6
Ryan Fry (Jacobs) 943682.065.082.6
Christopher Plys (Shuster) 813102.104.780.5
Braeden Moskowy (Dunstone) 803012.444.580.4
Mathew Camm (Epping) 622362.224.880.4
Oskar Eriksson (Edin) 642412.183.379.7
B.J. Neufeld (Koe) 662442.165.078.2
Sven Michel (De Cruz) 923321.964.475.3
Scott Howard (Howard) 983502.166.275.0
Reid Carruthers (Carruthers) 602091.883.572.6
Alex Forrest (Gunnlaugson) 581942.104.870.6
Kyle Kurz (Calvert) 581951.986.070.3
Kyle Waddell (Paterson) 622022.085.968.5

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) 943991.885.288.5
Derek Samagalski (Carruthers) 602441.882.984.8
Peter De Cruz (De Cruz) 923721.824.384.0
Rasmus Wrana (Edin) 642561.904.283.4
Colin Hufman (Ruohonen) 763021.823.982.7
David Mathers (Howard) 983852.085.982.6
Brent Laing (Epping) 622391.985.180.8
Denni Neufeld (Gunnlaugson) 582192.124.679.7
Ian McMillan (Calvert) 582201.985.679.2
Matt Hamilton (Shuster) 803001.984.778.7
Brett Gallant (Gushue) 762842.004.278.5
Bradley Thiessen (Bottcher) 863151.926.076.4
Catlin Schneider (Dunstone) 802882.244.476.1
Colton Flasch (Koe) 662332.104.474.4
Duncan Menzies (Paterson) 612141.963.673.3

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) 642871.444.391.4
Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) 943951.605.986.6
Valentin Tanner (De Cruz) 923881.564.986.5
Robbie Gordon (Calvert) 582451.344.585.8
Geoff Walker (Gushue) 763191.404.385.5
Dustin Kidby (Dunstone) 803331.564.485.4
Connor Njegovan (Gunnlaugson) 582441.284.285.3
Colin Hodgson (Carruthers) 602431.424.382.7
Tim March (Howard) 973901.426.382.0
Karrick Martin (Bottcher) 853401.386.381.3
John Landsteiner (Shuster) 803181.405.081.1
Ben Hebert (Koe) 642541.385.880.8
Phil Tilker (Ruohonen) 763011.445.080.7
Michael Goodfellow (Paterson) 602281.445.777.5
Craig Savill (Epping) 632371.444.476.7

Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 7:30pm ET
Lawes Final
Kim (8)
Fujisawa Final
Peterson (7)
Einarson Final
Grandy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
Keiser (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm MT
Wainman Final
Galusha (8)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

After stumbling in their opener, Winnipeg's Matt Dunstone (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline) evens their record with a 7-4 win over Scotland's Bruce Mouat.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑