World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Nov 14 -- 1:00pm AT
Schnider Final
Stevens (5)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (EE)
Thompson Final
Violette (7)
Murphy Final
Ouellette (7)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 -- Shooting

Nov 6 - 11, 2018
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Brad Jacobs 37215331.885.486.0
Team Niklas Edin 25610391.904.084.5
Team Brad Gushue 30112111.804.683.5
Team Brendan Bottcher 34213641.786.282.7
Team Peter De Cruz 36614441.884.582.1
Team Rich Ruohonen 30411911.684.981.0
Team Reid Carruthers 2389171.863.780.2
Team Glenn Howard 38714861.926.280.0
Team Matt Dunstone 31711872.184.778.8
Team John Shuster 32012081.884.878.7
Team Kevin Koe 2589591.905.177.6
Team John Epping 2449051.924.577.4
Team Braden Calvert 2298391.865.476.0
Team Jason Gunnlaugson 2318391.924.675.8
Team Ross Paterson 2448641.885.173.7
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Brendan Bottcher (Bottcher) 853701.826.290.5
Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) 903712.025.386.3
Brad Gushue (Gushue) 733021.845.685.9
Niklas Edin (Edin) 642552.084.383.5
Benoit Schwarz (De Cruz) 903522.164.382.4
Mike McEwen (Carruthers) 582212.284.080.7
Glenn Howard (Howard) 943612.026.580.4
Greg Persinger (Ruohonen) 762831.764.877.2
Kevin Koe (Koe) 622281.985.177.0
Ross Paterson (Paterson) 612202.005.275.7
John Shuster (Shuster) 792802.044.974.3
Matt Dunstone (Dunstone) 772652.465.573.0
John Epping (Epping) 571932.043.571.0
Braden Calvert (Calvert) 551792.165.668.2
Jason Gunnlaugson (Gunnlaugson) 571822.224.967.6

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Mark Nichols (Gushue) 763061.964.384.2
Rich Ruohonen (Ruohonen) 763051.685.883.2
Darren Moulding (Bottcher) 863392.006.382.6
Ryan Fry (Jacobs) 943682.065.082.6
Christopher Plys (Shuster) 813102.104.780.5
Braeden Moskowy (Dunstone) 803012.444.580.4
Mathew Camm (Epping) 622362.224.880.4
Oskar Eriksson (Edin) 642412.183.379.7
B.J. Neufeld (Koe) 662442.165.078.2
Sven Michel (De Cruz) 923321.964.475.3
Scott Howard (Howard) 983502.166.275.0
Reid Carruthers (Carruthers) 602091.883.572.6
Alex Forrest (Gunnlaugson) 581942.104.870.6
Kyle Kurz (Calvert) 581951.986.070.3
Kyle Waddell (Paterson) 622022.085.968.5

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) 943991.885.288.5
Derek Samagalski (Carruthers) 602441.882.984.8
Peter De Cruz (De Cruz) 923721.824.384.0
Rasmus Wrana (Edin) 642561.904.283.4
Colin Hufman (Ruohonen) 763021.823.982.7
David Mathers (Howard) 983852.085.982.6
Brent Laing (Epping) 622391.985.180.8
Denni Neufeld (Gunnlaugson) 582192.124.679.7
Ian McMillan (Calvert) 582201.985.679.2
Matt Hamilton (Shuster) 803001.984.778.7
Brett Gallant (Gushue) 762842.004.278.5
Bradley Thiessen (Bottcher) 863151.926.076.4
Catlin Schneider (Dunstone) 802882.244.476.1
Colton Flasch (Koe) 662332.104.474.4
Duncan Menzies (Paterson) 612141.963.673.3

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) 642871.444.391.4
Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) 943951.605.986.6
Valentin Tanner (De Cruz) 923881.564.986.5
Robbie Gordon (Calvert) 582451.344.585.8
Geoff Walker (Gushue) 763191.404.385.5
Dustin Kidby (Dunstone) 803331.564.485.4
Connor Njegovan (Gunnlaugson) 582441.284.285.3
Colin Hodgson (Carruthers) 602431.424.382.7
Tim March (Howard) 973901.426.382.0
Karrick Martin (Bottcher) 853401.386.381.3
John Landsteiner (Shuster) 803181.405.081.1
Ben Hebert (Koe) 642541.385.880.8
Phil Tilker (Ruohonen) 763011.445.080.7
Michael Goodfellow (Paterson) 602281.445.777.5
Craig Savill (Epping) 632371.444.476.7

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Nov 14 -- 1:00pm AT
Schnider Final
Stevens (5)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (EE)
Thompson Final
Violette (7)
Murphy Final
Ouellette (7)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑