Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Oct 27 -- 7:00am ET
United States Final
Latvia (6)
Sweden Final
Switzerland (6)
Slovakia Final
Canada (7)
Norway Final
Korea (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swedish National Championship -- Statistics

Mar 22 - 26, 2018

Adersteg,
Games: 18  
Record: 9W - 9L  
PF/G: 7.05  
PA/G: 8.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Edin,
Games: 124  
Record: 93W - 31L  
PF/G: 8.08  
PA/G: 5.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Hallstroem,
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.05  
PA/G: 6.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

Lindgren,
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
PF/G: 1.00  
PA/G: 13.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.63  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

Lindstroem,
Games: 54  
Record: 32W - 22L  
PF/G: 7.46  
PA/G: 6.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Mabergs,
Games: 69  
Record: 41W - 28L  
PF/G: 7.80  
PA/G: 6.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Magnusson,

Melin,
Games: 19  
Record: 10W - 9L  
PF/G: 7.84  
PA/G: 6.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Pettersson,
Games: 16  
Record: 4W - 12L  
PF/G: 6.27  
PA/G: 8.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Runnquist,
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
PF/G: 4.17  
PA/G: 8.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.11  

Sandstroem,
Games: 18  
Record: 3W - 15L  
PF/G: 6.59  
PA/G: 10.30  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Sjostrom,
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.69  
PA/G: 7.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Soderberg,
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.30  
PA/G: 8.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.08  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

Svedberg,
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.92  
PA/G: 9.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.46  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Svensson,
Games: 8  
Record: 4W - 4L  
PF/G: 6.50  
PA/G: 9.17  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.34  
Force Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

Wilenius,
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.33  
PA/G: 7.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Oct 27 -- 7:00am ET
United States Final
Latvia (6)
Sweden Final
Switzerland (6)
Slovakia Final
Canada (7)
Norway Final
Korea (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Peterson Focused on Pre-Trials Opportunity

Peterson Focused on Pre-Trials Opportunity

Winnipeg's Beth Peterson and her Assiniboine Memorial team had a very successful tune-up bonspiel for this week's Home Hardware Pre-Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑