World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Humpty's Champions Cup -- Shooting

Apr 24 - 29, 2018
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Kerri Einarson 35714201.845.582.8
Team Rachel Homan 44017311.924.981.9
Team Anna Hasselborg 30011811.844.981.9
Team Binia Feltscher 2469661.785.381.4
Team Jamie Sinclair 32012411.804.580.6
Team Chelsea Carey 30311532.065.179.7
Team Jennifer Jones 40715431.945.579.0
Team Silvana Tirinzoni 29911381.804.278.8
Team Alina Paetz 30011111.943.877.2
Team Kristen MacDiarmid 2549481.704.276.9
Team Val Sweeting 32611991.944.576.7
Team Eve Muirhead 34412611.865.676.2
Team Delia DeJong 31211292.004.775.7
Team Kaitlyn Jones 2288101.944.774.0
Team Chinami Yoshida 2077281.983.973.3
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Kerri Einarson (Einarson) 903721.985.186.5
Anna Hasselborg (Hasselborg) 732881.965.482.7
Jamie Sinclair (Sinclair) 803151.924.782.1
Janais DeJong (DeJong) 782882.424.778.8
Binia Feltscher (Feltscher) 612292.045.478.8
Rachel Homan (Homan) 1094062.265.178.7
Silvana Tirinzoni (Tirinzoni) 722661.984.476.9
Chelsea Carey (Carey) 762722.124.875.1
Eve Muirhead (Muirhead) 863071.966.374.5
Val Sweeting (Sweeting) 802782.284.373.3
Alina Paetz (Paetz) 742542.105.072.1
Kristen MacDiarmid (MacDiarmid) 622131.964.871.4
Jennifer Jones (Jones) 1003292.284.969.2
Chinami Yoshida (Yoshida) 511432.343.859.3
Kaitlyn Jones (Jones) 551492.144.856.7

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Sara McManus (Hasselborg) 763082.104.885.5
Alexandra Carlson (Sinclair) 803261.924.685.3
Selena Kaatz (Einarson) 903631.985.784.6
Kaitlyn Lawes (Jones) 1023922.026.080.5
Cathy Overton-Clapham (Carey) 762872.104.879.5
Carole Howald (Feltscher) 622361.886.179.4
Nadine Lehmann (Paetz) 762852.103.678.9
Esther Neuenschwander (Tirinzoni) 762841.983.878.3
Emma Miskew (Homan) 1114102.045.377.6
Karlee Burgess (Jones) 572111.964.677.4
Marie Christianson (MacDiarmid) 642341.783.675.8
Lori Olson-Johns (Sweeting) 822922.124.775.0
Mari Motohashi (Yoshida) 521832.364.574.9
Delia DeJong (DeJong) 782622.104.770.5
Anna Sloan (Muirhead) 862872.166.270.4

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Marisa Winkelhausen (Paetz) 753081.903.285.7
Franziska Kaufmann (Feltscher) 622501.764.983.8
Jill Officer (Jones) 1023972.145.082.0
Agnes Knochenhauer (Hasselborg) 752961.804.981.6
Joanne Courtney (Homan) 1104252.144.581.4
Mari Motohashi (Yoshida) 10391.664.380.0
Liz Fyfe (Einarson) 883341.905.079.2
Liz Woodworth (MacDiarmid) 642441.783.679.1
Dana Ferguson (Sweeting) 823082.044.578.8
Manuela Siegrist (Tirinzoni) 762831.844.477.2
Jocelyn Peterman (Carey) 752722.465.277.2
Vicki Adams (Muirhead) 863181.885.276.9
Lauren Lenentine (Jones) 582122.104.976.8
Vicky Persinger (Sinclair) 802861.944.374.7
Kayla Skrlik (DeJong) 782762.043.974.3
Yumi Suzuki (Yoshida) 421442.143.672.3

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Lisa Weagle (Homan) 1104901.244.890.1
Yumi Suzuki (Yoshida) 20871.184.787.7
Laine Peters (Carey) 763221.525.586.9
Lindsey Burgess (Jones) 582381.524.384.1
Dawn McEwen (Jones) 1034251.386.183.9
Larissa Hari (Feltscher) 612511.424.683.8
Yurika Yoshida (Yoshida) 321321.263.083.3
Lauren Gray (Muirhead) 863491.464.583.1
Marlene Albrecht (Tirinzoni) 753051.384.282.7
Julia Colter (MacDiarmid) 642571.264.881.2
Kristin MacCuish (Einarson) 893511.466.080.6
Monica Walker (Sinclair) 803141.484.480.2
Rachel Brown (Sweeting) 823211.364.679.5
Amy Janko (DeJong) 783031.425.479.3
Sofia Mabergs (Hasselborg) 762891.524.777.8
Nicole Schwaegli (Paetz) 752641.683.572.0

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑