World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Port Elgin Superspiel -- SFM

Nov 18 - 20, 2016
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
31.  Deruelle, Dayna 0.200 170.670
46.  Maus, Codey 0.200 117.829
51.  Gardner, Chris 0.150 96.970
59.  Ferris, Pat 0.150 84.510
61.  Horgan, Tanner 0.150 82.048
72.  Ross, Brent 0.150 70.028
79.  Tuck Jr., Wayne 0.150 57.156
81.  Krell, Richard 0.150 56.867
82.  Shane, Daryl 0.150 56.671
95.  LeDrew, Ryan 0.150 45.813
108.  St. Denis, Jon 0.100 41.382
116.  Dickie, Ian 0.100 36.312
154.  Corbett, Brandon 0.100 22.671
246.  Young Jr., John 0.050 7.698
247.  Villard, Damien 0.050 7.674
274.  Armstrong, Bob 0.050 5.691
302.  Mellor, Peter 0.050 3.910
367.  Lobel, Rob 0.050 1.024
387.  Hutchinson, Al 0.050 0.665
436.  Morris, Patrick 0.050 0.217
453.  Ferguson, Scott 0.050 0.000
453.  Gravelle, David 0.050 0.000
453.  Milburn, Craig 0.050 0.000
453.  Benjamins, Mike 0.050 0.000
Teams Total: 2.450
Purse Factor: 1.043
Teams Factor: 1.250
Teams Scale: 1.000
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 3.193

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑