World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
JGint Final
Mattiarasor (6)
Krustee Final
Evan-88 (5)
Jakweez Final
780farmAl (6)
Evan-88 Final
Sahil95 (5)
Mattiarasor Final
A-Rob (3)
JGint Final
Amos95 (4)
Cogsy Final
TeamKleiterLead 11  (6)
Krustee Final
Peter116 (6)
780farmAl Final
AKingsOMG (6)
A-Rob Final
BCal (6)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

St. Paul Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 7 - 9, 2016
Pool A
Colin Koivula
Thunder Bay, NONT
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Johnson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ian Journeaux
St. Paul, MN
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Horsman
Tempe, AZ
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Heath McCormick
Blaine, USA
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Todd Birr
Blaine, MN
0.750  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Jackson
Milford, MI
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lyle Sieg
Seattle, WA
0.250  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Siggins
, AZ
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Brady Clark
, WA
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Dropkin
Minneapolis, MN
0.500  2-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pete Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Lionel Locke
St. Louis Park, MN
0.250  0-0  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Stopera
New York, NY
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool D
Team Brown
Blaine, MN
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Farbelow
Plymouth, MN
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Bill Stopera
New York, NY
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Bonot
, NONT
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Jeremy Hozjan
Charlotte, NC
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 7, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Shuster Ian Journeaux 5-2    Final (7)
2 Colin Koivula Darryl Horsman 6-2    Final (7)
3 Team Brown Jeremy Hozjan 5-4    Final (7)
4 Mike Farbelow Trevor Bonot 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 7, 16 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heath McCormick Mike Siggins 7-3    Final (6)
2 Lyle Sieg Team Jackson 3-8    Final (6)
3 Brady Clark Lionel Locke 9-4    Final (7)
4 Stephen Dropkin Andrew Stopera 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 7, 16 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 John Shuster Colin Koivula 5-7    Final (7)
4 Darryl Horsman Michael Johnson 4-7    Final (7)
5 Trevor Bonot Bill Stopera 8-4    Final (7)
6 Team Brown Mike Farbelow 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 7, 16 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Heath McCormick Lyle Sieg 5-2    Final (8)
4 Team Jackson Todd Birr 2-5    Final (8)
5 Andrew Stopera Pete Fenson 7-8    Final (EE)
6 Brady Clark Stephen Dropkin 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 7, 16 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Trevor Bonot Jeremy Hozjan 5-6    Final (EE)
2 Mike Farbelow Bill Stopera 2-5    Final (7)
5 Colin Koivula Michael Johnson 6-4    Final (8)
6 Darryl Horsman Ian Journeaux 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrew Stopera Lionel Locke 6-2    Final (8)
2 Stephen Dropkin Pete Fenson 4-3    Final (8)
5 Lyle Sieg Todd Birr 5-7    Final (8)
6 Team Jackson Mike Siggins 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colin Koivula Ian Journeaux 5-3    Final (7)
2 John Shuster Michael Johnson 5-4    Final (8)
3 Mike Farbelow Jeremy Hozjan 9-2    Final (4)
4 Team Brown Bill Stopera 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lyle Sieg Mike Siggins 5-2    Final (8)
2 Heath McCormick Todd Birr 8-2    Final (6)
3 Stephen Dropkin Lionel Locke 4-5    Final (8)
4 Brady Clark Pete Fenson 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Team Brown Trevor Bonot 5-1    Final (4)
3 Ian Journeaux Michael Johnson 3-8    Final (7)
5 John Shuster Darryl Horsman 6-1    Final (6)
6 Jeremy Hozjan Bill Stopera 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 8, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brady Clark Andrew Stopera 8-3    Final (6)
3 Mike Siggins Todd Birr 0-7    Final (5)
5 Heath McCormick Team Jackson 9-2    Final (5)
6 Pete Fenson Lionel Locke 7-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
JGint Final
Mattiarasor (6)
Krustee Final
Evan-88 (5)
Jakweez Final
780farmAl (6)
Evan-88 Final
Sahil95 (5)
Mattiarasor Final
A-Rob (3)
JGint Final
Amos95 (4)
Cogsy Final
TeamKleiterLead 11  (6)
Krustee Final
Peter116 (6)
780farmAl Final
AKingsOMG (6)
A-Rob Final
BCal (6)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑