World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 -- Round-Robin

Nov 8 - 13, 2016
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Craig Brown
Blaine, USA
0.750  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.750  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dean Joanisse
Maple Ridge, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.500  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brady Clark
Seattle, USA
0.500  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Bice
Sarnia, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Stirlng, SCO
0.500  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jean-Michel Menard
Gatineau, QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Geall
Kelowna, BC
0.250  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Schneider
Vancouver/Vernon, BC
0.250  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Bilesky
New Westminster , BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Nov 9, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tom Brewster Stephen Schneider 7-2    Final (6)
C Bruce Mouat Sean Geall 9-5    Final (7)
D Brady Clark Jason Gunnlaugson 7-6    Final (8)
E Craig Brown Tyler Tardi 6-4    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 9, 16 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Glenn Howard Andrew Bilesky 7-1    Final (5)
Wed, Nov 9, 16 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mark Bice Dean Joanisse 3-8    Final (7)
B Brady Clark Greg Balsdon 4-7    Final (8)
C Jean-Michel Menard Tyler Tardi 3-6    Final (7)
D William Lyburn Stephen Schneider 5-6    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 9, 16 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Craig Brown Andrew Bilesky 6-3    Final (8)
E Sean Geall Jason Gunnlaugson 8-5    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 10, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat Greg Balsdon 4-6    Final (8)
C Tom Brewster Mark Bice 5-4    Final (8)
E Jean-Michel Menard Glenn Howard 2-5    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 10, 16 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brady Clark Sean Geall 9-8    Final (8)
C Stephen Schneider Dean Joanisse 3-6    Final (7)
D Andrew Bilesky Tyler Tardi 5-10    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 10, 16 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Jason Gunnlaugson Greg Balsdon 1-7    Final (5)
D Jean-Michel Menard Craig Brown 5-9    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 10, 16 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Tyler Tardi 7-5    Final (8)
D Tom Brewster Dean Joanisse 4-9    Final (7)
E Mark Bice William Lyburn 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 11, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jean-Michel Menard Andrew Bilesky 7-3    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 11, 16 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tom Brewster William Lyburn 8-3    Final (6)
B Greg Balsdon Sean Geall 7-1    Final (6)
E Brady Clark Bruce Mouat 2-8    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 11, 16 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Mark Bice Stephen Schneider 8-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 11, 16 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Glenn Howard Craig Brown 6-3    Final (7)
C Dean Joanisse William Lyburn 4-6    Final (8)
D Jason Gunnlaugson Bruce Mouat 6-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑