World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong Final
Bowles (8)
Taylor Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Boston Pizza Cup -- SFM

Feb 10 - 14, 2016
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
4.  Koe, Kevin 0.420 737.949
9.  Bottcher, Brendan 0.370 454.396
17.  Thomas, Charley 0.290 282.353
37.  Lizmore, Mick 0.200 128.506
82.  Park, Kevin 0.150 56.801
102.  Yablonski, Kevin 0.100 44.672
121.  Erickson, Jeff 0.100 35.616
144.  Cross, Warren 0.100 26.980
192.  Bawel, Brent 0.100 15.847
220.  Hansen, Glen 0.050 12.327
464.  Sallows, Tom 0.050 0.778
578.  Pasichnuk, Greg 0.050 0.000
Teams Total: 1.980
Purse Factor: 1.000
Teams Factor: 0.875
Teams Scale: 2.000
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 3.465

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong Final
Bowles (8)
Taylor Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑