World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Anders5 Final
Cogsy (6)
KGoodhelp Final
EOrtt (6)
Albi97 Final
Shotrock3 (4)
JGint Final
CoachShannon (5)
Divingboard15 Final
Rama_Bellissimo (6)
Nernzi19 Final
Cliffdog (5)
TylerVanAm Final
CAdams (6)
Red7 Final
Matty 8 (3)
winelady5 Final
Deryk (6)
Krustee 11  Final
Youngie (4)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff  
RobbieGordon  
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hub International Crown of Curling -- Teams

Oct 17 - 20, 2014
Brown


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Corryn
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Erin
Pincott
Second
Player Photo
Samantha
Fisher
Lead
Player Photo
Sydney
Fraser
Fujisawa


Nagano
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Satsuki
Fujisawa
Third
Player Photo
Emi
Shimizu
Second
Player Photo
Chiaki
Matsumura
Lead
No Photo
Ikue
Kitazawa
Gibson


Vancouver
British Columbia

Fourth
Player Photo
Marilou
Richter
Skip
Player Photo
Amy
Gibson
Second
Player Photo
Rebecca
Turley
Lead
Player Photo
Michelle
Dunn
Gim


Gyeonggi-Do
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Un-Chi
Gim
Third
Player Photo
Seul-Bee
Lee
Second
Player Photo
Min-Ji
Um
Lead
Player Photo
Yoon-Jung
Yeom
Ocean Village


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Diane
Gushulak
Third
Player Photo
Grace
MacInnes
Second
Player Photo
Lorelle
Weiss
Lead
Player Photo
Sandra
Comadina
Kim


Uiseong
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
EunJung
Kim
Third
Player Photo
KyeongAe
Kim
Second
Player Photo
SeonYeong
Kim
Lead
Player Photo
YeongMi
Kim
Knezevic


Prince George
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Patti
Knezevic
Third
Player Photo
Kristen
Fewster
Second
Player Photo
Jen
Rusnell
Lead
Player Photo
Rhonda
Camozzi
Koltun


Whitehorse
Yukon

Skip
Player Photo
Sarah
Koltun
Third
Player Photo
Chelsea
Duncan
Second
Player Photo
Patty
Wallingham
Lead
Player Photo
Jenna
Duncan
Lewis


Vancouver
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Kristy
Lewis
Third
Player Photo
Jody
Maskiewich
Second
No Photo
Barbara
Zbeetnoff
Lead
No Photo
Jenn
Howard
Ogasawara


Sapporo
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Ayumi
Ogasawara
Third
Player Photo
Sayaka
Yoshimura
Second
Player Photo
Kaho
Onodera
Lead
Player Photo
Anna
Ohmiya
Ostlund


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Cissi
Ostlund
Third
Player Photo
Sabina
Kraupp
Second
Player Photo
Sara
Carlsson
Lead
Player Photo
Paulina
Stein
Prinse


Chilliwack
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Stephanie
Prinse
Third
Player Photo
Kayte
Gyles
Second
Player Photo
Laryssa
Legan
Lead
Player Photo
Amanda
Tipper
Russett


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Amanda
Russett
Third
Player Photo
Crista
Sanbrooks
Second
Player Photo
Ashley
Nordin
Lead
Player Photo
Courtney
Karwandy
Scott


Kelowna
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Kelly
Scott
Third
Player Photo
Shannon
Aleksic
Second
Player Photo
Karla
Thompson
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Pyke
Sivertson


Victoria
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Dailene
Sivertson
Third
Player Photo
Steph
Baier
Second
Player Photo
Jessie
Sanderson
Lead
Player Photo
Carley
St. Blaze
Van Osch


Nanaimo
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Kesa
Van Osch
Third
Player Photo
Kalia
Van Osch
Second
Player Photo
Trysta
Vandale
Lead
Player Photo
Brooklyn
Leitch
Wark


Victoria
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Sarah
Wark
Third
Player Photo
Simone
Brosseau
Second
Player Photo
Michelle
Allen
Lead
Player Photo
Rachelle
Kallechy
Webster



Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
Jessie
Kaufman
Skip
Player Photo
Crystal
Webster
Second
Player Photo
Geri-Lynn
Ramsay
Lead
Player Photo
Rebecca
Konschuh

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Anders5 Final
Cogsy (6)
KGoodhelp Final
EOrtt (6)
Albi97 Final
Shotrock3 (4)
JGint Final
CoachShannon (5)
Divingboard15 Final
Rama_Bellissimo (6)
Nernzi19 Final
Cliffdog (5)
TylerVanAm Final
CAdams (6)
Red7 Final
Matty 8 (3)
winelady5 Final
Deryk (6)
Krustee 11  Final
Youngie (4)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff  
RobbieGordon  
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑