World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

6th
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Coronation Business Group Ladies Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 7 - 9, 2014
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Scott
Kelowna, BC
1.000  2-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Daniels
, BC
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy Gibson
Vancouver, BC
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mari Motohashi
Aomori, JPN
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Dailene Sivertson
Victoria , BC
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kesa Van Osch
Nanaimo, BC
0.667  0-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Herndier
Kitsilano, BC
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Patti Knezevic
Prince George, BC
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
LeAnne Andrews
New Westminster, BC
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kristy Lewis
Vancouver, BC
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Shimizu
Richmond, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 7, 14 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kelly Scott Kelly Shimizu 5-4    Final (8)
5 Dailene Sivertson Kristy Lewis 6-4    Final (8)
6 Mari Motohashi Corryn Brown 1-5    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 7, 14 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 LeAnne Andrews Julie Herndier 5-6    Final (8)
5 Patti Knezevic Amy Gibson 5-7    Final (8)
6 Kesa Van Osch Sarah Daniels 0-8    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 7, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Dailene Sivertson Kesa Van Osch 4-5    Final (8)
3 Kelly Scott Patti Knezevic 5-4    Final (8)
4 Mari Motohashi LeAnne Andrews 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 8, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kelly Shimizu Amy Gibson 3-5    Final (8)
2 Kristy Lewis Sarah Daniels 3-7    Final (7)
3 Corryn Brown Julie Herndier 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 8, 14 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kelly Scott Amy Gibson 7-4    Final (8)
3 Dailene Sivertson Sarah Daniels 6-2    Final (7)
4 Mari Motohashi Julie Herndier 4-3    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 8, 14 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kelly Shimizu Patti Knezevic     03:00 PM
5 Corryn Brown LeAnne Andrews 6-3    Final (7)
6 Kristy Lewis Kesa Van Osch    Final ()
3 Kelly Shimizu Patti Knezevic 3-5    Final (7)
5 Corryn Brown LeAnne Andrews    Final ()
6 Kristy Lewis Kesa Van Osch 6-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

6th
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑