Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Tue, Oct 19 -- 6:30pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Matt Dunstone (7)
Niklas Edin Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (8)
Brad Jacobs Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Kevin Koe 10  Final
Mike McEwen (EE)
M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm PT
Niklas Edin Final
Glenn Howard (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Emily Ogg (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 1:00pm MT
Kenan Wipf Final
Ben Kiist (8)
Cortland Sonnenberg Final
Wyatt Wright (8)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 7:00am ET
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 7:00am ET
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

European Masters -- Statistics

Apr 9 - 12, 2014

Edin,
Games: 91  
Record: 51W - 40L  
PF/G: 6.91  
PA/G: 6.34  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Eriksson,
Games: 96  
Record: 64W - 32L  
PF/G: 7.75  
PA/G: 6.07  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Gray,
Games: 60  
Record: 41W - 19L  
PF/G: 6.36  
PA/G: 5.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Hess,
Games: 74  
Record: 43W - 31L  
PF/G: 6.45  
PA/G: 5.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Michel,
Games: 113  
Record: 68W - 45L  
PF/G: 6.96  
PA/G: 6.07  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Murdoch,
Games: 80  
Record: 45W - 35L  
PF/G: 6.92  
PA/G: 6.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Pfister,
Games: 41  
Record: 17W - 24L  
PF/G: 5.82  
PA/G: 6.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Werthemann,
Games: 46  
Record: 24W - 22L  
PF/G: 7.22  
PA/G: 6.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Tue, Oct 19 -- 6:30pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Matt Dunstone (7)
Niklas Edin Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (8)
Brad Jacobs Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Kevin Koe 10  Final
Mike McEwen (EE)
M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm PT
Niklas Edin Final
Glenn Howard (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Emily Ogg (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 1:00pm MT
Kenan Wipf Final
Ben Kiist (8)
Cortland Sonnenberg Final
Wyatt Wright (8)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 7:00am ET
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 7:00am ET
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bottcher Opens Masters With Win Against Paterson

Bottcher Opens Masters With Win Against Paterson

Alberta's Brendan Bottcher (Photo: Anil Mungal) opened up the 2021 Grand Slam Masters with win against Scotland's Ross Paterson.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑