World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brantford Nissan Classic -- A Event

Nov 28 - Dec 1, 2013
A Event | B Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Wayne Tuck Jr.
D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [1]
Tom Worth
Tom Worth
Chris Ciasnocha
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES

  [17]
Tom Worth
D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [2]
Chris Ciasnocha
Mike Aprile
Travis Fanset
D9 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [25]
Travis Fanset
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [3]
Travis Fanset
Qualifier
Kris Blonski
Michael Shepherd
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [18]
Travis Fanset
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [4]
Michael Shepherd
Terry Corbin
Craig Kochan
D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [5]
Chris De Cloet
Chris De Cloet
Rick Thurston
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [19]
Jake Higgs
D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [6]
Jake Higgs
Jake Higgs
Pat Ferris
D9 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
Pat Ferris
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [7]
Pat Ferris
Qualifier
Craig Van Ymeren
Mike Anderson
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [20]
Pat Ferris
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [8]
Mike Anderson
Brent Palmer
Kevin Flewwelling
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [9]
Kevin Flewwelling
Aaron Squires
Greg Balsdon
D6 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [21]
Kevin Flewwelling
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [10]
Greg Balsdon
Ryan Myler
Rob Retchless
D10 - Sat 2:45pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [27]
Peter Corner
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [11]
Richard Krell
Qualifier
Richard Krell
Game of Stones
D6 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [22]
Peter Corner
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [12]
Peter Corner
Peter Corner
Joe Frans
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [13]
Joe Frans
John Young Jr.
Craig Ireland
D6 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [23]
Joe Frans
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [14]
Darryl Prebble
Darryl Prebble
Jake Walker
D10 - Sat 2:45pm
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [28]
Mike Jakubo
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [15]
Jake Walker
Qualifier
Trevor Bonot
Cory Heggestad
D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [24]
Mike Jakubo
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [16]
Mike Jakubo
Mike Jakubo

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑