World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles Final
Coles-Lyster (8)
Wong Final
Smeed (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- SFM

Oct 5 - 8, 2012
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
1.  Jones, Jennifer 0.450 239.350
2.  Nedohin, Heather 0.440 189.615
4.  Middaugh, Sherry 0.420 176.285
5.  Overton-Clapham, Cathy 0.410 160.900
6.  Lawton, Stefanie 0.400 153.335
8.  Webster, Crystal 0.380 127.750
10.  Carey, Chelsea 0.360 110.700
13.  Sonnenberg, Renee 0.330 93.570
14.  Bernard, Cheryl 0.320 79.787
15.  Jaggi, Michele 0.310 77.971
16.  Sweeting, Valerie 0.300 76.890
17.  Kleibrink, Shannon 0.290 71.500
18.  Wang, Bingyu 0.280 65.325
21.  Scott, Kelly 0.250 49.951
22.  Homan, Rachel 0.250 47.188
23.  Crocker, Laura 0.250 43.846
24.  Horgan, Tracy 0.250 43.415
25.  Holland, Amber 0.250 40.291
26.  McCarville, Krista 0.250 38.750
27.  Kaufman, Jessie 0.250 36.508
31.  Auld, Cathy 0.200 30.720
32.  Nixon, Amy 0.200 30.610
39.  Pottinger, Allison 0.200 28.150
40.  Spencer, Barb 0.200 27.629
43.  Smith, Heather 0.150 24.863
47.  Crawford, Andrea 0.150 18.500
52.  Eyamie, Lisa 0.150 15.581
55.  Rogers, Leslie 0.150 14.281
56.  Potter, Cassie 0.150 14.000
58.  Paulsen, Trish 0.150 13.119
68.  Galusha, Kerry 0.100 10.702
80.  Peterman, Jocelyn 0.100 8.000
Teams Total: 8.340
Purse Factor: 0.000
Teams Factor: 0.000
Teams Scale: 0.000
Importance Factor: 0.000
Strength of Field: -1.000

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles Final
Coles-Lyster (8)
Wong Final
Smeed (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑