World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles Final
Coles-Lyster (8)
Wong Final
Smeed (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- Ranking

Oct 5 - 8, 2012
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Sherry Middaugh $14,000  40.000 
1.   Sherry Middaugh $14,000  --- 
1.   Sherry Middaugh $14,000  --- 
2.   Rachel Homan $11,000  27.000 
2.   Rachel Homan $11,000  --- 
2.   Rachel Homan $11,000  --- 
3.   Shannon Kleibrink $7,000  22.000 
3.   Kelly Scott $7,000  22.000 
3.   Shannon Kleibrink $7,000  --- 
3.   Shannon Kleibrink $7,000  --- 
3.   Kelly Scott $7,000  --- 
3.   Kelly Scott $7,000  --- 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,000  18.000 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $4,000  18.000 
5.   Cathy Auld $4,000  18.000 
5.   Laura Crocker $4,000  18.000 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,000  --- 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,000  --- 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $4,000  --- 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $4,000  --- 
5.   Cathy Auld $4,000  --- 
5.   Cathy Auld $4,000  --- 
5.   Laura Crocker $4,000  --- 
5.   Laura Crocker $4,000  --- 
9.   Valerie Sweeting $---  6.000 
9.   Tracy Horgan $---  6.000 
9.   Jessie Kaufman $---  6.000 
9.   Lisa Eyamie $---  6.000 

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles Final
Coles-Lyster (8)
Wong Final
Smeed (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑