OCT Championships -- Round-Robin

Sep 6 - 9, 2012
Pool G
Susan McKnight
Uxbridge, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Listowel, ON
0.750  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.500  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Manotick, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Van Huyse
Whitby, ON
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Poll H
Sherry Middaugh
, ON
1.000  0-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Lisa Farnell
Elgin, ON
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Heather Heggestad
, ON
0.500  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Spencer
Brampton, ON
0.500  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ginger Van Ymeren
Dundas, ON
0.000  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool I
Cathy Auld
Mississauga, ON
1.000  1-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Brit O'Neill
Hamilton, ON
0.500  0-2  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Tippin
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Kelly Cochrane
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool J
Erika Brown
Madison, WI
1.000  4-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Marika Bakewell
, ON
0.500  0-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jill Brothers
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Julie Hastings
Thornhill, ON
0.500  1-0  0-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Katie Lindsay
Welland, ON
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 6, 12 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Cathy Auld Chrissy Cadorin 5-4    Final (EE)
Thu, Sep 6, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Cathy Auld Julie Tippin 6-3    Final (7)
6 Brit O'Neill Chrissy Cadorin 7-3    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 6, 12 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Stephanie Van Huyse Susan McKnight 5-9    Final (8)
8 Julie Tippin Brit O'Neill 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 7, 12 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Sherry Middaugh Heather Heggestad 7-3    Final (7)
5 Julie Hastings Katie Lindsay 10-7    Final (EE)
6 Jill Brothers Marika Bakewell 5-6    Final (8)
8 Jennifer Spencer Ginger Van Ymeren 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 7, 12 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Allison Flaxey Stephanie Van Huyse 7-4    Final (7)
3 Rachel Homan Jamie Sinclair 7-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 7, 12 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sherry Middaugh Lisa Farnell 5-4    Final (EE)
3 Julie Hastings Jill Brothers 4-7    Final (8)
5 Erika Brown Marika Bakewell 4-3    Final (8)
7 Heather Heggestad Ginger Van Ymeren 11-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 7, 12 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brit O'Neill Kelly Cochrane 1-8    Final (5)
6 Allison Flaxey Jamie Sinclair 6-5    Final (8)
7 Rachel Homan Stephanie Van Huyse 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 7, 12 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heather Heggestad Jennifer Spencer 2-6    Final (7)
6 Lisa Farnell Ginger Van Ymeren 8-5    Final (8)
8 Erika Brown Jill Brothers 7-1    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 7, 12 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rachel Homan Susan McKnight 1-7    Final (6)
7 Marika Bakewell Katie Lindsay 6-2    Final (7)
8 Cathy Auld Kelly Cochrane 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 8, 12 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Julie Tippin Chrissy Cadorin 6-3    Final (7)
4 Erika Brown Julie Hastings 5-4    Final (8)
7 Sherry Middaugh Jennifer Spencer 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 8, 12 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Rachel Homan Allison Flaxey 4-9    Final (7)
5 Jamie Sinclair Susan McKnight 1-9    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 8, 12 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Cathy Auld Brit O'Neill 7-5    Final (8)
4 Lisa Farnell Jennifer Spencer 8-5    Final (7)
5 Sherry Middaugh Ginger Van Ymeren 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 8, 12 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Erika Brown Katie Lindsay 9-2    Final (7)
6 Julie Tippin Kelly Cochrane 10-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 8, 12 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Julie Hastings Marika Bakewell 6-3    Final (7)
4 Chrissy Cadorin Kelly Cochrane 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 8, 12 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jill Brothers Katie Lindsay 9-2    Final (4)
5 Lisa Farnell Heather Heggestad 5-8    Final (8)
7 Allison Flaxey Susan McKnight 5-8    Final (8)
8 Jamie Sinclair Stephanie Van Huyse 9-2    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑