Curling Scores

M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Casper 5th
Fenson  Watch Live Curling!
Wendling 4th
Smith  Watch Live Curling!
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Anderson 4th
Scheel  Watch Live Curling!
McMakin 4th
Workin  Watch Live Curling!
Strouse 4th
Rhyme  Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue 10th
Carruthers  Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone 10th
Bottcher
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm CET
Constantini 11  Final
Yildiz (7)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Keiser Final
Dupont (8)
Kanai Final
Mesloe (7)
Blumberga Final
Morrison (8)
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:00am AT
Einarson Final
Jones (10) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Lawes (10)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Van Ryssel 10  Final
Robins (4)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Buchalter (5)
Wahl 6th
Hayward
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Perozak 11  Final
Humbke (7)
Crough 8th
Ballance
Cornelson 7th
Runciman
Hiebert Final
Davies (EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 2:45pm ET
Niepage Final
Lemieux (6)
Champ Final
Daly (8)
Stocker Final
Moffatt (5)
Tippin Final
Steffler (8)
Kean Final
Steep (7)
Morozumi Final
Reid (5)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Cook 11  Final
Northwood (6)
Libbus 6th
Sniderman
Jackson Final
McMahon (6)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 12:30pm AT
Marin Final
Smeltzer (8)
Smith  
Deagle  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:30am ET
Deschene Final
Mallett (EE)
Croisier Final
Bakos (7)
Kitazawa Final
Froud (7)
Warriner Final
Walsh (8)
Howard Final
St-Georges (7)
Wasylkiw Final
Armstrong (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge Casino de Charlevoix -- Teams

Nov 24 - 27, 2011
Blandford


Cold Lake
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Matthew
Blandford
Third
Player Photo
Tom
Sallows
Second
Player Photo
Mike
Westlund
Lead
No Photo
Chris
Sanford
Charette


Saguenay
Quebec

Fourth
Player Photo
Serge
Reid
Third
Player Photo
Francois
Gionest
Second
Player Photo
Simon
Collin
Skip
Player Photo
Pierre
Charette
de Cruz



Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Benoit
Schwarz
Skip
Player Photo
Peter
de Cruz
Second
No Photo
Gilles
Vuille
Lead
Player Photo
Valentin
Tanner
Desjardins


Chicoutimi
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Robert
Desjardins
Third
Player Photo
Jean-Sebastien
Roy
Second
Player Photo
Steven
Munroe
Lead
Player Photo
Steeve
Villeneuve
Epping


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Bailey
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Howard
Lead
Player Photo
David
Mathers
Ferland


Quebec
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Martin
Ferland
Third
Player Photo
Francois
Roberge
Second
Player Photo
Shawn
Fowler
Lead
Player Photo
Maxime
Elmaleh
Fitzner-Leblanc


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Ian
Fitzner-Leblanc
Third
Player Photo
Paul
Flemming
Second
Player Photo
Robbie
Doherty
Lead
Player Photo
Kelly
Mittelstadt
Fournier


Montreal
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Michael
Fournier
Third
Player Photo
Dwayne
Fowler
Front
Player Photo
Simon
Lejour
Front
Player Photo
Yannick
Lejour
Front
Player Photo
Daniel
Bedard
Gallant


Charlottetown
Prince Edward Island

Skip
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Third
Player Photo
Eddie
MacKenzie
Second
Player Photo
Anson
Carmody
Lead
Player Photo
Alex
MacFadyen
Gushue


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker
Lead
Player Photo
Adam
Casey
Hemmings


Montreal
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Guy
Hemmings
Third
Player Photo
Francois
Gagne
Second
No Photo
Benoit
Vezeau
Lead
Player Photo
Christian
Bouchard
Lemay


Trois-Rivieres
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Philippe
Lemay
Third
Player Photo
Mathieu
Beaufort
Second
Player Photo
Jean-Michel
Arsenault
Lead
Player Photo
Erik
Lachance
Lodge


Brockville
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Steve
Lodge
Third
Player Photo
Rob
Bushfield
Second
No Photo
Ian
Soutar
Lead
No Photo
Nate
Etherington
MacDougall


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Brent
MacDougall
Third
No Photo
Lee
Buott
Second
No Photo
Sean
Audas
Lead
No Photo
Neil
Gallant
McEwen


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Third
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Lead
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld
Menard


Gatineau/Levis
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Jean-Michel
Menard
Third
Player Photo
Martin
Crete
Second
Player Photo
Eric
Sylvain
Lead
Player Photo
Philippe
Menard
Murphy


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Murphy
Third
Player Photo
Jordan
Pinder
Second
Player Photo
Mike
Bardsley
Lead
Player Photo
Don
McDermaid
Petryk


Calgary
Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
Dan
Petryk
Skip
Player Photo
Steve
Petryk
Second
Player Photo
Colin
Hodgson
Lead
Player Photo
Brad
Chyz
Stevens


Dartmouth/Chester
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Chad
Stevens
Third
Player Photo
Graham
Breckon
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Saccary
Lead
Player Photo
Kevin
Saccary
Westphal


Thurso
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Don
Westphal
Third
Player Photo
Simon
Dupuis
Second
Player Photo
Louis
Biron
Lead
Player Photo
Maurice
Cayouette

Curling Scores

M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Casper 5th
Fenson  Watch Live Curling!
Wendling 4th
Smith  Watch Live Curling!
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Anderson 4th
Scheel  Watch Live Curling!
McMakin 4th
Workin  Watch Live Curling!
Strouse 4th
Rhyme  Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue 10th
Carruthers  Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone 10th
Bottcher
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm CET
Constantini 11  Final
Yildiz (7)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Keiser Final
Dupont (8)
Kanai Final
Mesloe (7)
Blumberga Final
Morrison (8)
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:00am AT
Einarson Final
Jones (10) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Lawes (10)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Van Ryssel 10  Final
Robins (4)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Buchalter (5)
Wahl 6th
Hayward
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Perozak 11  Final
Humbke (7)
Crough 8th
Ballance
Cornelson 7th
Runciman
Hiebert Final
Davies (EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 2:45pm ET
Niepage Final
Lemieux (6)
Champ Final
Daly (8)
Stocker Final
Moffatt (5)
Tippin Final
Steffler (8)
Kean Final
Steep (7)
Morozumi Final
Reid (5)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Cook 11  Final
Northwood (6)
Libbus 6th
Sniderman
Jackson Final
McMahon (6)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 12:30pm AT
Marin Final
Smeltzer (8)
Smith  
Deagle  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:30am ET
Deschene Final
Mallett (EE)
Croisier Final
Bakos (7)
Kitazawa Final
Froud (7)
Warriner Final
Walsh (8)
Howard Final
St-Georges (7)
Wasylkiw Final
Armstrong (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Playoff round set at Women's Masters Basel

Playoff round set at Women's Masters Basel

Sweden's Team Isabella Wrana (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) takes the top seed heading into the Women's Masters Basel playoffs in Basel.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑