Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Shuster 4th
Peters
Carruthers 4th
Chambers
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Martin 4th
Gray-Withers
Strouse 4th
Jones
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye 14  Final
Croatia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Austria 11  Final
Nigeria (7) Watch Live Curling!
Spain 10  Final
Slovakia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Finland 10  Final
Kazakhstan (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong Final
Ukraine (8) Watch Live Curling!
Guyana Final
Slovenia 12  (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Jaeggi 11  Final
Mann (6) Watch Live Curling!
Armstrong Final
Gim (6)
Inglis Final
Heggestad (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep 8th
Deruelle
Mooibroek Final
Ferris (5)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic -- A Event

Oct 15 - 18, 2010
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Eve Muirhead

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES 
  [1]

Eve Muirhead

Nicole Blenkin

Vicki Sjolie
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES 
  [17]
Eve Muirhead

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES 
  [2]

Vicki Sjolie

Amanda White

Anna Ohmiya
D6 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES 
  [25]
Eve Muirhead

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES 
  [3]

Anna Ohmiya

Michelle Corbeil

Jerri Pat Armstrong-Smith

Jerri Pat Armstrong-Smith
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES 
  [18]

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES 
  [4]

Jerri Pat Armstrong-Smith

Jessie Kaufman

Anna Sidorova
D9 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES 
  [29]

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES 
  [5]
Tanilla Doyle
Qualifier

Tanilla Doyle

Holly Whyte
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES 
  [19]
Tanilla Doyle

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES 
  [6]

Lisa Johnson

Lisa Johnson
Lindsay Makichuk

Patty Hersikorn
D6 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES 
  [26]

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES 
  [7]

Lindsay Makichuk

Lindsay Makichuk

Lindsay Makichuk

Arlene Keck
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES 
  [20]

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES 
  [8]

Arlene Keck

Valerie Sweeting

Liudmila Privivkova

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES 
  [9]

Nadine Chyz

Nadine Chyz

Shana Snell
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES 
  [21]
Nadine Chyz

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES 
  [10]

Shana Snell

Satsuki Fujisawa

Faye White
D6 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES 
  [27]
Faye White

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES 
  [11]

Faye White

Allison MacInnes

Faye White

Ji-Sun Kim
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES 
  [22]

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES 
  [12]

Lisa Eyamie

Lisa Eyamie

Jill Thurston
D9 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES 
  [30]

D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES 
  [13]
Jill Thurston
Qualifier

June Campbell

Brett Barber
D5 - Fri 11:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES 
  [23]
Jill Thurston

D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES 
  [14]

Brett Barber

Samantha Yachiw
Jill Thurston

Casey Scheidegger
D6 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES 
  [28]

D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES 
  [15]

Morgan Muise

Morgan Muise

Crystal Webster

Diane Foster
D5 - Fri 11:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES 
  [24]

D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES 
  [16]

Crystal Webster

Crystal Webster

Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Shuster 4th
Peters
Carruthers 4th
Chambers
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Martin 4th
Gray-Withers
Strouse 4th
Jones
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye 14  Final
Croatia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Austria 11  Final
Nigeria (7) Watch Live Curling!
Spain 10  Final
Slovakia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Finland 10  Final
Kazakhstan (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong Final
Ukraine (8) Watch Live Curling!
Guyana Final
Slovenia 12  (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Jaeggi 11  Final
Mann (6) Watch Live Curling!
Armstrong Final
Gim (6)
Inglis Final
Heggestad (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep 8th
Deruelle
Mooibroek Final
Ferris (5)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Peterman/Gallant win Winnipeg Open

Peterman/Gallant win Winnipeg Open

Jocelyn Peterman and Brett Gallant (Calgary, AB) scored one in the eighth end to defeat Chaelynn Kitz and Brayden Stewart (Regina, SK) 5-4 in the Winnipeg Open Mixed Doubles Super Series final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑