World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 4:00pm MT
Schneider 8th
Just
Holland Final
Wisniewski (6)
Howard 10th
Kleiter
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Thompson 6th
Manuel
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur 4th
Breen
Powers 4th
Birt
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Terrick (6)
Beaudry 7th
Jensen
Armstrong Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cactus Pheasant Classic -- Contact

Oct 28 - 31, 2010
Event Information
Payment Information
Please make Cheques payable to the BROOKS WORLD CURLING TOUR COMMITTEE.

You cheques must be received no later than August 24th, 2010 and must include a deposit cheque of $750 (non-refundable) and dated no later than August 24th, 2010. Please include a second cheque for the remainder of the entry fee ($750) post-dated no later than October 1st, 2010.

Please mail cheques to:
Lawrence Block
c/o Brooks WCT Committee
Box 1798
111, 4th Ave W
Brooks, AB
T1R 1C5

Teams will be notified once they have been approved for the event by the committee.

Register Online
Click HERE to Register for this event!

Location: Brooks, Alberta Contact: Lawrence Block
E: lblock@excaliburdrilling.com
 
Purse: $70,000 CDN Teams: 24
Entry Fee: $1,500 CDN Qualifiers: 8

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 4:00pm MT
Schneider 8th
Just
Holland Final
Wisniewski (6)
Howard 10th
Kleiter
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Thompson 6th
Manuel
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur 4th
Breen
Powers 4th
Birt
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Terrick (6)
Beaudry 7th
Jensen
Armstrong Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑