Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic -- A Event

Oct 16 - 19, 2009
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Tammy Foster

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Moe Meguro

Moe Meguro

Maria Bushell
D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Moe Meguro

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Maria Bushell

Peggy Harper

Kirsten Fox
D6 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Megan Kirk

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Megan Kirk

Megan Kirk

Megan Kirk

Leslie Rogers
D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Lisa Johnson

Lisa Johnson

Brenda Doroshuk
D9 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Brenda Doroshuk
Qualifier

Carla Sawicki

Nicole Blenkin
D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Nicole Blenkin

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Nicole Blenkin

Tiffany Game
Liudmila Privivkova

Nadine Chyz
D6 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Nadine Chyz

Satsuki Fujisawa

Liudmila Privivkova

Heather Lemna
D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Liudmila Privivkova

Liudmila Privivkova

Debbie Miller

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Renelle Bryden

Renelle Bryden

Olga Zharkova
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Valerie Sweeting

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Valerie Sweeting

Valerie Sweeting

Bobbie Sauder
D6 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Karallee Swabb

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Karallee Swabb

Karallee Swabb

Karallee Swabb

Vicki Sjolie
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]

D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Andrea McCutcheon

Andrea McCutcheon

Tracy Streifel
D9 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Tracy Streifel
Qualifier

Diane Foster

Samantha Yachiw
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
June Campbell

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

June Campbell

June Campbell
June Campbell

Shana Snell
D6 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Faye White

Faye White

Faye White

Delia DeJong
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Delia DeJong

Xindi Zhang

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑