World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Murphy 4th
Park
Comeau 5th
Hanson
Sullivan 4th
Rowsell
Chandler 4th
Jones
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:30pm CT
Woloschuk Final
Kleiter (8)
Olson Final
Tokarz (5)
Comfort Final
Meyer (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Smith 4th
Yan
Levesque 4th
Cousins
Oh 4th
Graham
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe Final
Ryan (6)
Bohn Final
Grassie (EE)
Gauthier Final
Dilello (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic -- Teams

Oct 12 - 15, 2007
Armstrong-Smith


Cranbrook
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Jerri Pat
Armstrong-Smith
Third
No Photo
Christine
Keshen
Second
No Photo
Susan
Hicks
Lead
No Photo
Lynn
Lee
Bedard


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Heather
Bedard
Third
Player Photo
Denise
Kinghorn
Second
No Photo
Andrea
Mair
Lead
No Photo
Leah
McCartney
Bryden


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Renelle
Bryden
Third
Player Photo
Nancy
Inglis
Second
Player Photo
Susan
Hoffart
Lead
No Photo
Anita
Cochrane
Delanoy


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Joanne
Delanoy
Third
Player Photo
Carolyn
Morris
Second
No Photo
Melanie
Swabb
Lead
Player Photo
Kate
Horne
Dupont


Taber
Alberta

Fourth
No Photo
Donna
Reid
Skip
No Photo
Nanette
Dupont
Second
No Photo
Nicole
Schaaf
Lead
No Photo
Kim
Robinson
Ultra Clear


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Diane
Foster
Third
No Photo
Nicole
Seibert
Second
Player Photo
Donna
Phillips
Lead
No Photo
Susan
Wright
Foster


Medicine Hat
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Tammy
Foster
Third
No Photo
Suzette
Parahoniak
Second
No Photo
Nicole
Stroh
Lead
No Photo
Yvette
Krassman
Gregor


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Brittany
Gregor
Third
No Photo
Lindsay
Bluth
Second
No Photo
Katrine
Fisette
Lead
No Photo
Lindsay
Reid
Holland


Kronau
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Amber
Holland
Third
Player Photo
Kim
Schneider
Second
Player Photo
Tammy
Schneider
Lead
Player Photo
Heather
Kalenchuk
Johnson


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Johnson
Third
No Photo
Shauna
Hunter
Second
No Photo
Nova
Gregor
Lead
No Photo
Diana
McNallie
Kirk


Lethbridge
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Megan
Kirk
Third
Player Photo
Jodi
Marthaller
Second
No Photo
Nicole
Bawel
Lead
Player Photo
Alanna
Blackwell
Loudon


Medicine Hat
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Jennifer
Loudon
Third
No Photo
Bev
Bishop
Second
No Photo
Liz
Unrau
Lead
No Photo
Darcy
Finkbinder
Martineau


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Chana
Martineau
Third
Player Photo
Kara
Johnston
Second
Player Photo
Marie
Miller
Lead
Player Photo
Jessica
Mair
Meguro


Aomori
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Moe
Meguro
Third
Player Photo
Mari
Motohashi
Second
Player Photo
Mayo
Yamaura
Lead
No Photo
Sakurako
Terada
Miller-Jones


Kindersley
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Deanne
Miller-Jones
Third
No Photo
Karen
Morrison
Second
No Photo
Darlene
Gilles
Lead
No Photo
Tracy
Heidt
Privivkova


Moscow
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Liudmila
Privivkova
Third
Player Photo
Nkeiruka
Ezekh
Second
No Photo
Yana
Nekrasova
Lead
Player Photo
Olga
Zharkova
Quigley


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Carly
Quigley
Third
No Photo
Lorelei
Johnson
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Richardson


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Tara
Richardson
Third
No Photo
Margo
Webber
Second
No Photo
Shana
Barrett
Lead
No Photo
Jana
Shupe
Sjolie


Medicine Hat, AB
Canada

Skip
No Photo
Vicki
Sjolie
Third
No Photo
Holly
Stroh
Second
No Photo
Darla
Stewart
Lead
No Photo
Sandy
Bell
Japan 2



Japan

Skip
No Photo
Yukako
Tsuchiya
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

White


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Faye
White
Third
No Photo
Karallee
Swabb
Second
Player Photo
Michelle
Kryzalka
Lead
No Photo
Cindy
Westgard
Winters


Nelson
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Jill
Winters
Third
No Photo
Allison
Hurley
Second
No Photo
Loreen
Amonson
Lead
No Photo
Lisa
Nevakshonoff

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 11:00pm MT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Murphy 4th
Park
Comeau 5th
Hanson
Sullivan 4th
Rowsell
Chandler 4th
Jones
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:30pm CT
Woloschuk Final
Kleiter (8)
Olson Final
Tokarz (5)
Comfort Final
Meyer (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am AT
Smith 4th
Yan
Levesque 4th
Cousins
Oh 4th
Graham
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe Final
Ryan (6)
Bohn Final
Grassie (EE)
Gauthier Final
Dilello (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑