WCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Jan 11 - 13, 2019
Pool A
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Venevtseva/Groshev
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bomas/Bomas
Zoetermeer, NED
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matulova/Moravcik
Bratislava, SVK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov
Moscow, RUS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Blair/Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kalocsai/de Boom
Zoetermeer, NED
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Otaegi/Unanue
San Sebastian, ESP
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gertsch/Gertsch
Duebendorf, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schoell/Noak
Fuessen, GER
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wild/Kupper
Baden, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Neeleman/Shaw
Zoetermeer, NED
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 11, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gertsch/Gertsch Kalocsai/de Boom 7-8    Final (EE)
B Wild/Kupper Neeleman/Shaw 5-4    Final (8)
C Venevtseva/Groshev Matulova/Moravcik 8-6    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 11, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Westman/Ahlberg Paulova/Paul 7-5    Final (8)
B Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Blair/Bryce 3-12    Final (6)
C Schoell/Noak Szekeres/Nagy 8-10    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 11, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bomas/Bomas Venevtseva/Groshev 2-11    Final (7)
B Otaegi/Unanue Gertsch/Gertsch 7-2    Final (6)
C Moskaleva/Eremin Wild/Kupper 9-2    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 11, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Neeleman/Shaw Schoell/Noak 7-9    Final (7)
B Matulova/Moravcik Westman/Ahlberg 4-6    Final (8)
C Kalocsai/de Boom Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov 2-8    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 11, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Blair/Bryce Otaegi/Unanue 6-7    Final (EE)
B Szekeres/Nagy Moskaleva/Eremin 11-1    Final (6)
C Paulova/Paul Bomas/Bomas 16-5    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 11, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Gertsch/Gertsch 7-4    Final (7)
B Schoell/Noak Wild/Kupper 12-2    Final (6)
C Westman/Ahlberg Venevtseva/Groshev 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 12, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paulova/Paul Matulova/Moravcik 7-5    Final (7)
B Blair/Bryce Kalocsai/de Boom 10-9    Final (8)
C Szekeres/Nagy Neeleman/Shaw 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 12, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bomas/Bomas Westman/Ahlberg 8-7    Final (8)
B Otaegi/Unanue Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov 5-7    Final (EE)
C Moskaleva/Eremin Schoell/Noak 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 12, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wild/Kupper Szekeres/Nagy 2-14    Final (7)
B Venevtseva/Groshev Paulova/Paul 4-6    Final (7)
C Gertsch/Gertsch Blair/Bryce 2-9    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 12, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Neeleman/Shaw Moskaleva/Eremin 1-11    Final (7)
B Matulova/Moravcik Bomas/Bomas 11-5    Final (7)
C Kalocsai/de Boom Otaegi/Unanue 7-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑