Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Scotland Clothing Ladies Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 6 - 9, 2017
Pool A
Jill Brothers
Halifax, NS
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Calissa Daly
Halifax, NS
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Julie McEvoy
Halifax, NS
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Celina Thompson
Halifax, NS
0.500  2-2  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Emily Dwyer
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-2  0-1  1-0 
Pool B
Kaitlyn Jones
Chester, NS
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Mary Mattatall
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-2  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Mary Myketyn-Driscoll
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-1  2-1  2-2  0-0  0-0 
Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Isabelle Ladouceur
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 6, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Celina Thompson Jill Brothers 6-7    Final (7)
5 Calissa Daly Julie McEvoy 3-8    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 6, 17 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Isabelle Ladouceur Theresa Breen 2-4    Final (7)
3 Kaitlyn Jones Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 4-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Celina Thompson Emily Dwyer 7-6    Final (8)
3 Calissa Daly Jill Brothers 1-8    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaitlyn Jones Mary Mattatall 8-2    Final (6)
5 Isabelle Ladouceur Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Emily Dwyer Jill Brothers 7-6    Final (EE)
5 Celina Thompson Julie McEvoy 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kaitlyn Jones Theresa Breen 5-0    Final (6)
5 Mary Mattatall Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 4-5    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jill Brothers Julie McEvoy 5-3    Final (7)
3 Calissa Daly Emily Dwyer 5-4    Final (EE)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Theresa Breen 6-5    Final (6)
4 Isabelle Ladouceur Mary Mattatall 2-8    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Calissa Daly Celina Thompson 7-2    Final (7)
3 Emily Dwyer Julie McEvoy 0-6    Final (4)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Isabelle Ladouceur Kaitlyn Jones 4-5    Final (EE)
3 Mary Mattatall Theresa Breen 7-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑