Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kamloops Crown of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 20 - 23, 2017
Pool A
Patti Knezevic
Lake Country, BC
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Slattery
Vernon, BC
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jie Mei
Harbin, CHN
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sheila Cowan
Cloverdale, BC
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Dailene Pewarchuk
Victoria, BC
1.000  1-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Kesa Van Osch
Nanaimo, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Kerry Galusha
, NT
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-1 
Diane Gushulak
New Westminister, BC
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Shimizu
Richmond, BC
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lori Olsen
Kamloops, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Holly Donaldson
Victoria/Vancouver, BC
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Chilliwack , BC
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayte Gyles
, BC
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 20, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Wark Holly Donaldson 2-6    Final (7)
3 Kayte Gyles Lori Olsen 7-12    Final (6)
4 Jie Mei Patti Knezevic 5-11    Final (7)
5 Kerry Galusha Kelly Shimizu 5-8    Final (8)
6 Kim Slattery Sheila Cowan 7-4    Final (8)
7 Kesa Van Osch Dailene Pewarchuk 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Corryn Brown Lori Olsen 3-6    Final (8)
3 Kesa Van Osch Kelly Shimizu 5-3    Final (8)
4 Diane Gushulak Dailene Pewarchuk 5-8    Final (8)
5 Karla Thompson Patti Knezevic 7-3    Final (7)
6 Sarah Wark Kayte Gyles 9-6    Final (7)
7 Jie Mei Sheila Cowan 9-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 20, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Diane Gushulak Kerry Galusha 3-6    Final (7)
3 Patti Knezevic Sheila Cowan 10-3    Final (4)
4 Karla Thompson Kim Slattery 3-4    Final (8)
5 Corryn Brown Kayte Gyles 7-3    Final (7)
6 Dailene Pewarchuk Kelly Shimizu 8-2    Final (5)
7 Holly Donaldson Lori Olsen 5-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diane Gushulak Kelly Shimizu 7-2    Final (5)
2 Karla Thompson Sheila Cowan 6-3    Final (7)
3 Jie Mei Kim Slattery 3-6    Final (8)
4 Kesa Van Osch Kerry Galusha 7-5    Final (EE)
5 Sarah Wark Lori Olsen 8-7    Final (8)
6 Corryn Brown Holly Donaldson 7-0    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 21, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Corryn Brown Sarah Wark 7-5    Final (8)
4 Holly Donaldson Kayte Gyles 7-0    Final (4)
5 Karla Thompson Jie Mei 5-2    Final (7)
6 Diane Gushulak Kesa Van Osch 3-6    Final (7)
7 Patti Knezevic Kim Slattery 6-4    Final (7)
8 Dailene Pewarchuk Kerry Galusha 5-4    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Eve Muirhead Targets Eighth Scottish Title

Eve Muirhead Targets Eighth Scottish Title

Seven time winner Eve Muirhead is aiming to reclaim the title at this week's Scottish Championships after missing out on the event last year while she was representing Team Great Britain at the Winter Olympics in PyeongChang.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑