Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
W: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
M: Latvia International Challenger
M: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
M: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
M: Lakeshore U16 Junior Mens Spiel
M: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
M: Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
W: Latvia International Challenger
W: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore U21 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Lakeshore U16 Junior Womens Spiel
M: Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
W: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

USA Women's National Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 11 - 18, 2017
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
0.857  3-1  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassie Potter
St. Paul, MN
0.714  2-1  3-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Nina Roth
Blaine, USA
0.714  4-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Cory Christensen
Blaine, USA
0.571  3-1  1-2  2-1  0-0  0-2 
Team Bear
Blaine, MN
0.571  4-2  0-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Jessica Schultz
Saint Paul, MN
0.429  1-2  2-2  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Cristin Clark
Seattle, WA
0.143  0-2  1-4  0-2  0-0  0-2 
Becca Wood
Denver, CO
0.000  0-2  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Feb 12, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Becca Wood Jamie Sinclair 1-12    Final (7)
2 Cassie Potter Jessica Schultz 9-7    Final (10)
3 Cristin Clark Team Bear 6-8    Final (10)
4 Nina Roth Cory Christensen 3-4    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 13, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cristin Clark Cory Christensen 6-7    Final (10)
2 Nina Roth Team Bear 5-2    Final (9)
4 Jamie Sinclair Jessica Schultz 11-2    Final (7)
5 Cassie Potter Becca Wood 10-0    Final (6)
Mon, Feb 13, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nina Roth Jessica Schultz 9-5    Final (9)
2 Becca Wood Cristin Clark 5-14    Final (9)
3 Cassie Potter Cory Christensen 8-5    Final (10)
5 Team Bear Jamie Sinclair 4-7    Final (9)
Tue, Feb 14, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cory Christensen Jamie Sinclair 6-4    Final (9)
3 Team Bear Jessica Schultz 7-2    Final (8)
4 Cristin Clark Cassie Potter 6-8    Final (EE)
5 Becca Wood Nina Roth 0-15    Final (5)
Tue, Feb 14, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Team Bear Cassie Potter 3-8    Final (9)
3 Jamie Sinclair Nina Roth 5-3    Final (10)
4 Cory Christensen Becca Wood 11-2    Final (9)
5 Jessica Schultz Cristin Clark 8-7    Final (EE)
Wed, Feb 15, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cristin Clark Nina Roth 2-9    Final (8)
3 Jessica Schultz Becca Wood 9-5    Final (9)
4 Cassie Potter Jamie Sinclair 2-8    Final (8)
5 Cory Christensen Team Bear 7-9    Final (EE)
Thu, Feb 16, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jamie Sinclair Cristin Clark 9-3    Final (8)
2 Jessica Schultz Cory Christensen 5-4    Final (EE)
3 Nina Roth Cassie Potter 8-4    Final (9)
4 Becca Wood Team Bear 4-9    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
W: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
M: Latvia International Challenger
M: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
M: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
M: Lakeshore U16 Junior Mens Spiel
M: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
M: Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
W: Latvia International Challenger
W: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore U21 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Lakeshore U16 Junior Womens Spiel
M: Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
W: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan) wins the Medicine Hat Charity Classic, defeating Jodi Marthaller (Calgary, Alberta) 7-6 in an extra end at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in Medicine Hat, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑