Lockerbie
Scotland

Player Photo
SKIP
Hannah
Fleming

  Player Photo
Third
Jennifer
Dodds

  Player Photo
Second
Alice
Spence

  Player Photo
Lead
Vicky
Wright

 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 11, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:35 L 2-5
  4 vs. Perron (QC) - WTR:130 W 7-6
  8 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:71 W 5-3
  13 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 5-8
  15 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:21 L 6-7
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 15 - 18, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Morrissey (ON) - WTR:41 W 6-5
  5 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 L 3-8
  10 vs. MacPhee (PEI) - WTR:68 L 4-6
  13 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:93 W 5-4
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:15 W 6-4
  2 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:8 W 5-3
  3 vs. Lundman (SWE) - WTR:124 W 6-4
  5 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:81 W 9-4
  QF vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - WTR:19 W 7-6
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:12 W 6-5
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:13 L 2-6
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 9, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schoepp (GER) - WTR:138 L 5-6
  4 vs. Barbezat (SUI) - WTR:108 W 7-6
  5 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:95 W 6-4
  6 vs. Gisler (SUI) - WTR:92 W 6-4
  7 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - WTR:20 W 5-2
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:8 W 7-5
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:5 L 3-8
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Cranbrook, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 13, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Brown (MB) - WTR:37 L 4-10
  6 vs. Galusha (NT) - WTR:131 W 9-4
  8 vs. Kleibrink (AB) - WTR:25 L 3-6
  10 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:24 W 7-6
  13 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:22 L 4-5
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 21, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:82 W 4-3
  6 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - WTR:23 W 8-0
  8 vs. Ramsay (AB) - WTR:120 W 8-1
  QF vs. Kleibrink (AB) - WTR:25 W 6-4
  SF vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:8 W 5-3
  CF vs. Scotland (AB) - WTR:35 L 4-8
Qinghai China Women's International Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 9 - 17, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:67 L 5-6
  W2 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:101 W 10-6
  W3 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:235 W 11-10
  W4 vs. Brown (CAN) - WTR:91 L 7-10
  W5 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:259 W 7-5
  W6 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:57 W 4-3
  W7 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:31 L 8-10
  TB vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:235 W 8-2
  SF vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:31 W 7-6
  CF vs. Brown (CAN) - WTR:91 L 4-9
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 12 - 15, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Keiser (SUI) - WTR:270 W 6-5
  3 vs. Barbezat (SUI) - WTR:86 W 5-4
  5 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 6-8
  7 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - WTR:77 L 2-7
  9 vs. Santschi (SUI) - WTR:241 W 4-2
  11 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:56 W 5-4
  12 vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:30 W 7-6
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 3-7
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 22, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Maillard (SUI) - WTR:81 W 6-5
  4 vs. Skaslien (NOR) - WTR:150 W 9-4
  6 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:17 L 1-9
  8 vs. Apollonio (ITA) - WTR:114 W 7-2
  10 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:54 L 6-8
CCT City of Perth Ladies International Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Flaxey (ON) - WTR:7 L 2-7
  3 vs. Aitken (SCO) - WTR:149 W 6-4
  5 vs. Fowler (ENG) - WTR:181 L 4-9
  7 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:16 L 3-6
  9 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:46 W 7-3
CCT EURONICS European Masters St. Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 19 - 22, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schoepp (GER) - WTR:91 W 6-4
  5 vs. Thompson (BC) - WTR:36 W 6-5
  7 vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:15 L 4-5
  9 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:55 L 3-6
  12 vs. Barbezat (SUI) - WTR:103 L 1-7

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑