/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/oom/oomteam171206.xml CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 12:00pm PT
Eden 4th
Yanagisawa  Watch Live Curling!
Koe 4th
Montgomery  Watch Live Curling!
Richard 4th
Shuster  Watch Live Curling!
Carruthers 3rd
Schneider  Watch Live Curling!
Belway 4th
Casper  Watch Live Curling!
Howard 4th
Dangerfield  Watch Live Curling!
W: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 12:00am PT
Kim Final
Yoshimura (7)
Lawes Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 12:00am PT
Gushue Final
Edin (8)
Sato Final
Morozumi (7)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Huerlimann  
Brown  
Schwaller  
McCarville  
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 11:00am MT
Vaughan Final
Whitbread (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Kaufman (4) Watch Live Curling!
Marks Final
Hartwell (8)
Pierce 5th
McConnell
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm GMT
Latvia 3rd
Ukraine  Watch Live Curling!
France 3rd
Portugal  Watch Live Curling!
India 3rd
Kyrgystan  Watch Live Curling!
Poland 3rd
Austria  Watch Live Curling!
Germany 3rd
Ireland  Watch Live Curling!
Wales 3rd
China  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm ET
Auld 7th
Christianson
Jewer 6th
Cousins
Galusha 7th
Burns
Armstrong 7th
Wasylkiw
Howard 7th
Ladouceur
Bailey 7th
Markle
Heggestad Final
Brandwood (7)
Senneker 8th
Berrill
Jones 6th
Kiemele
Bown 7th
St-Georges
D: Winnipeg Open - Mixed Doubles Super Series
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 1:00pm CT
Walk/Muyr Final
Gill/Hewi (8)
Nick/Nick Final
Arbu/Macd (7)
Cott/Cott Final
Eina/Eina (5)
Mart/Layc 10  Final
Ande/Stop (7)
Thev/Kalt Final
Sass/Lybu (8)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 10:45am ET
Mooibroek Final
Steep (7)
MacEwan Final
Dupuis (8)
Asselin Final
Champ (7)
Ferris Final
Kean (8)
Desjardins Final
Ainsley (8)
Lohnes Final
Reid (7)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Ruohonen  
Manuel  
Dunnam  
McDonald  
Connolly  
Sampson  
Smith  
Freeman  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Giasson 8th
Buhr
Cherwinski Final
Allan (8)
Terrick Final
Card (6)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00am CT
Boutet 11  Final
Shea (4)
Olafson Final
Graham (8)
Campbell Final
Szydlik (8)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:00am MT
Vavrek Final
Konschuh (7)
Koe Final
Woznesensky (7)
Kozak Final
Elsenheimer (6) Watch Live Curling!
Parent Final
Pfeiffer (8) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Karlstad
Sweden

Player Photo
SKIP
Niklas
Edin

  Player Photo
Third
Oskar
Eriksson

  Player Photo
Second
Rasmus
Wrana

  Player Photo
Lead
Christoffer
Sundgren

 
Games: 42  
Record: 26W - 16L  
PF/G: 8.27  
PA/G: 6.37  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 12:00pm PT
Eden 4th
Yanagisawa  Watch Live Curling!
Koe 4th
Montgomery  Watch Live Curling!
Richard 4th
Shuster  Watch Live Curling!
Carruthers 3rd
Schneider  Watch Live Curling!
Belway 4th
Casper  Watch Live Curling!
Howard 4th
Dangerfield  Watch Live Curling!
W: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 12:00am PT
Kim Final
Yoshimura (7)
Lawes Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 12:00am PT
Gushue Final
Edin (8)
Sato Final
Morozumi (7)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Huerlimann  
Brown  
Schwaller  
McCarville  
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 11:00am MT
Vaughan Final
Whitbread (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Kaufman (4) Watch Live Curling!
Marks Final
Hartwell (8)
Pierce 5th
McConnell
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm GMT
Latvia 3rd
Ukraine  Watch Live Curling!
France 3rd
Portugal  Watch Live Curling!
India 3rd
Kyrgystan  Watch Live Curling!
Poland 3rd
Austria  Watch Live Curling!
Germany 3rd
Ireland  Watch Live Curling!
Wales 3rd
China  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm ET
Auld 7th
Christianson
Jewer 6th
Cousins
Galusha 7th
Burns
Armstrong 7th
Wasylkiw
Howard 7th
Ladouceur
Bailey 7th
Markle
Heggestad Final
Brandwood (7)
Senneker 8th
Berrill
Jones 6th
Kiemele
Bown 7th
St-Georges
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 10:45am ET
Mooibroek Final
Steep (7)
MacEwan Final
Dupuis (8)
Asselin Final
Champ (7)
Ferris Final
Kean (8)
Desjardins Final
Ainsley (8)
Lohnes Final
Reid (7)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Ruohonen  
Manuel  
Dunnam  
McDonald  
Connolly  
Sampson  
Smith  
Freeman  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Giasson 8th
Buhr
Cherwinski Final
Allan (8)
Terrick Final
Card (6)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 9:00am CT
Boutet 11  Final
Shea (4)
Olafson Final
Graham (8)
Campbell Final
Szydlik (8)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:00am MT
Vavrek Final
Konschuh (7)
Koe Final
Woznesensky (7)
Kozak Final
Elsenheimer (6) Watch Live Curling!
Parent Final
Pfeiffer (8) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
King of the Blank End

King of the Blank End

It may not lead to the most exciting brand of curling, but the ability to deliver blanked ends when needed is an important skillset in the sport.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑