Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Kalthoff 3rd
Muyres
Bernath 4th
Carss  Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Heidt  
Jacobson  
Ede  
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 4:00am ET
Ichimura Final
Yanagisawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yoshioka (9) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Hirata (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sato Final
Morozumi (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 11:30pm ET
Sasaki Final
Nakamura 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Fujisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
Zaikan Final
Tabata 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 2:00pm MT
Hawkshaw 4th
Koe
Delorey 4th
Skauge
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith  
Casper  
Dropkin  
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Levis
Quebec

No Photo
SKIP
Vincent
Roberge

  Player Photo
Third
Jean-Michel
Arsenault

  No Photo
Second
Jesse
Mullen

  No Photo
Lead
Julien
Tremblay

 
Games: 34  
Record: 21W - 13L  
PF/G: 8.69  
PA/G: 7.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Summer Series St-Felicien, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 12 - 15, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Desgagnes (QC) - WTR:120 W 11-3
  5 vs. Kean (ON) - WTR:39 L 5-7Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Munroe (QC) - WTR:71 L 5-7
  10 vs. Woods (NGR) - WTR:123 W 1-0
  TB vs. Savard (QC) - WTR:123 W 6-2
  SF vs. Munroe (QC) - WTR:71 W 10-2
  CF vs. Desjardins (QC) - WTR:43 W 8-3Watch Live Curling!
Invitation Valleyfield Valleyfield, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Begin (QC) - WTR:222 W 7-5
  4 vs. Paquet (QC) - WTR:169 W 9-7
  8 vs. Doyon (QC) - WTR:178 W 6-1
  QF vs. Munroe (QC) - WTR:78 L 2-3
Capital Curling Classic Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 10, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  5 vs. Hung (HKG) - WTR:230 W 8-2
  7 vs. Gibeau (QC) - WTR:114 W 9-3
  11 vs. Asselin (QC) - WTR:27 L 1-8
  PO vs. Gibeau (QC) - WTR:114 W 7-5
  QF vs. Smith (TN) - WTR:113 W 10-0
  SF vs. Asselin (QC) - WTR:27 W 7-6
  CF vs. Camm (ON) - WTR:59 L 3-7
Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic Halifax, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 9 - 13, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Smeltzer (NB) - WTR:115 W 7-5
  6 vs. Camm (ON) - WTR:42 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  11 vs. Everist (NS) - WTR:176 L 6-10Watch Live Curling!
  13 vs. Colter (NS) - WTR:53 L 3-9Watch Live Curling!
  17 vs. Thompson (NS) - WTR:81 L 0-6
Challenge de Curling Desjardins Clermont, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 24 - 27, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Roberge (QC) - WTR:116 L 5-6
  6 vs. Skanes (NL) - WTR:130 L 4-9
  12 vs. Jean (QC) - WTR:384 W 9-2
  15 vs. Purcell (NS) - WTR:42 L 5-6
Hardline Quebec Tankard Saguenay, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 14, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Girard (QC) - WTR:433 W 7-2
  3 vs. Doyon (QC) - WTR:236 W 8-3
  5 vs. Paquet (QC) - WTR:208 W 10-7
  8 vs. Asselin (QC) - WTR:23 L 1-7
  14 vs. Girard (QC) - WTR:433 W 8-3
  PGs vs. Asselin (QC) - WTR:23 W 6-4
  CF vs. Asselin (QC) - WTR:23 L 6-12Watch Live Curling!

Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Kalthoff 3rd
Muyres
Bernath 4th
Carss  Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Heidt  
Jacobson  
Ede  
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 4:00am ET
Ichimura Final
Yanagisawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yoshioka (9) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Hirata (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sato Final
Morozumi (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 11:30pm ET
Sasaki Final
Nakamura 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Fujisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
Zaikan Final
Tabata 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 2:00pm MT
Hawkshaw 4th
Koe
Delorey 4th
Skauge
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑