Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin 2nd
Dropkin
Schnider  
Hoesli  
Jermann  
Brunner  
Whyte 2nd
Walstad
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hvidovre
Denmark

Player Photo
SKIP
Mikkel
Krause

  Player Photo
Third
Mads
Noergaard

  No Photo
Second
Henrik
Holtermann

  No Photo
Lead
Kasper
Wiksten

 
Games: 27  
Record: 10W - 17L  
PF/G: 6.34  
PA/G: 7.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Lillehammer, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 20 - 27, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:25 L 1-9
  M2 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:5 L 5-9
  M3 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:24 W 6-5
  M4 vs. Kiiskinen (FIN) - WTR:106 W 9-3
  M5 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:43 W 5-4
  M6 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:2 L 8-9
  M7 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:41 L 6-8
  M8 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:8 L 2-12
  M9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:31 W 9-5
Olympic Qualification Event Leeuwarden, Netherlands  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 18, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:34 W 5-4
  4 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:17 W 11-3
  6 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:20 L 5-6
  8 vs. Kiiskinen (FIN) - WTR:115 W 9-2
  10 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:23 L 4-7
  12 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:38 L 7-8
  16 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:43 W 8-2
  18 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:44 L 5-7
  PO2 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:44 W 8-5
Winter Olympics Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 9 - 20, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Gushue (CAN) - WTR:2 L 5-10
  M3 vs. Ma (CHN) - WTR:128 L 4-5
  M4 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:42 L 2-10
  M5 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:10 L 6-8
  M7 vs. Mouat (GBR) - WTR:1 L 2-8
  M8 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:15 W 6-5
  M9 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:5 L 3-8
  M11 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:16 L 3-10
  M12 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:28 L 5-7

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin 2nd
Dropkin
Schnider  
Hoesli  
Jermann  
Brunner  
Whyte 2nd
Walstad
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑