Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 11:30am ET
Ramsfjell 7th
Dunstone
Carruthers Final
Epping (7)
Schwaller 7th
Gushue
Dropkin Final
Mouat (7)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
China Final
New Zealand (8)
Finland 10  Final
France (8)
Austria Final
Turkiye (6)
Netherlands Final
Spain (8)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson Final
Jones (6)
Grandy Final
Lawes (7)
Fujisawa Final
Keiser (8)
Einarson Final
Kim (EE)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Glarus
Switzerland

Player Photo
SKIP
Marco
Hoesli

  Player Photo
Third
Philipp
Hoesli

  Player Photo
Second
Marco
Hefti

  Player Photo
Lead
Justin
Hausherr

 
Games: 66  
Record: 51W - 15L  
PF/G: 9.30  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
Aug 20 - 22, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) L 4-5
  4 vs. Retornaz (ITA) L 4-5
  6 vs. van Dorp (NED) W 7-4
  8 vs. Schwaller (SUI) W 6-2
Adelboden International Adelboden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 2 - 5, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Matti (SUI) W 5-3
  4 vs. Walstad (NOR) W 7-2
  6 vs. Rizzolli (ITA) W 7-6
  10 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) W 8-2
  QF vs. Traub (SUI) W 5-2
  SF vs. Glukhov (RUS) W 9-2
  CF vs. Jungen (SUI) W 6-3
Tallinn Mens International Challenger Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 23 - 26, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:64 W 8-3
  4 vs. Truksans (LAT) - WTR:103 W 10-5
  7 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:102 W 8-7
  12 vs. Kapp (GER) - WTR:178 W 8-4
  15 vs. Veltsman (EST) - WTR:219 W 6-3
  SF vs. Jungen (SUI) - WTR:69 W 6-1
  CF vs. Kiiskinen (FIN) - WTR:137 W 9-1
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 8 - 10, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:3 L 2-8Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:38 L 6-7
  6 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:168 W 6-2
  7 vs. Jungen (SUI) - WTR:56 W 8-4Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:37 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:11 W 4-2
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:13 L 1-7Watch Live Curling!
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 14 - 17, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:96 L 4-5
  4 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:27 W 7-6
  6 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:121 W 7-3
  8 vs. Moix (SUI) - WTR:271 W 11-3
  10 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:37 L 3-7
  QF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:37 L 4-6
Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 29 - 31, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Mercier (FRA) - WTR:230 W 6-3
  4 vs. Colli (ITA) - WTR:262 W 4-3
  6 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:25 W 6-3
  8 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:28 W 7-0
  QF vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:62 W 8-0
  SF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:28 W 7-6
  CF vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:54 W 8-3
Swiss Curling Men's Super League Adelboden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 19 - 21, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Heinimann (SUI) - WTR:195 W 8-5
  3 vs. Traub (SUI) - WTR:124 W 6-4
  4 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:232 L 6-7
  5 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - WTR:245 W 6-5
St. Galler Elite Challenge St. Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 21 - 23, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:169 L 5-6
  3 vs. Czermann (HUN) - WTR:278 W 9-1
  5 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:39 W 6-2
  9 vs. Kapp (GER) - WTR:79 W 8-4
  QF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:169 W 9-6Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:39 W 9-1
  CF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:14 W 7-6Watch Live Curling!
Moscow Classic Moscow, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 2 - 7, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Golikov (RUS) - WTR:378 W 9-3
  3 vs. Kutuzov (RUS) - WTR:432 W 8-3
  5 vs. Orlov (RUS) - WTR:391 W 6-3
  7 vs. Vaskov (RUS) - WTR:243 L 3-10
  9 vs. Vlasenko (RUS) - WTR:313 W 12-3
  SF vs. Stukalskiy (RUS) - WTR:294 L 1-6
  CF vs. Vaskov (RUS) - WTR:243 L 0-2
Swiss Curling Championships Geneve-Thonex, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 19 - 22, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:205 W 12-4
  3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:14 W 7-6Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:50 W 8-5Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:147 W 7-6Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Traub (SUI) - WTR:126 W 9-5Watch Live Curling!
  11 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - WTR:204 W 10-8
  12 vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:31 L 7-8Watch Live Curling!
  13 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:12 W 7-5Watch Live Curling!
  14 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:14 L 8-9
  15 vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:31 W 8-7Watch Live Curling!
  PO2 vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:31 W 9-6Watch Live Curling!
  CF1 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:14 L 5-10Watch Live Curling!
  CF2 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:14 L 7-9
Princess Auto Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 12 - 17, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:3 L 4-7
  7 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:12 L 4-8
  11 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:11 W 6-5
  13 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:9 L 2-8

Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 11:30am ET
Ramsfjell 7th
Dunstone
Carruthers Final
Epping (7)
Schwaller 7th
Gushue
Dropkin Final
Mouat (7)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
China Final
New Zealand (8)
Finland 10  Final
France (8)
Austria Final
Turkiye (6)
Netherlands Final
Spain (8)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson Final
Jones (6)
Grandy Final
Lawes (7)
Fujisawa Final
Keiser (8)
Einarson Final
Kim (EE)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim wins again at Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic

Gim wins again at Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic

South Korea's Team Gim Eun-ji win third tour event of the season, defeating Danielle Inglis (Whitby, ON) 7-2 in the Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑