Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 7:30pm ET
Hasselborg Final
Tirinzoni (6)
Scheidegger Final
Wrana (8)
Homan Final
Gim (7)
Carey Final
Jaeggi (8)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 3:30pm ET
Bottcher Final
Koe (8)
Whyte 10  Final
Hoesli (7)
Retornaz Final
Edin (8)
Brunner Final
Flasch (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Munich
Germany

Player Photo
SKIP
Sixten
Totzek

  Player Photo
Third
Marc
Muskatewitz

  Player Photo
Second
Joshua
Sutor

  Player Photo
Lead
Dominik
Greindl

 
Games: 83  
Record: 43W - 40L  
PF/G: 7.52  
PA/G: 7.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
Aug 20 - 22, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Nedregotten (NOR) L 5-7
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) L 4-6
  5 vs. Schori (SUI) W 6-4
  9 vs. Traub (SUI) W 8-7
Euro Super Series Stirling, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 31 - Sep 5, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:17 L 2-7
  8 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:8 L 3-6
  10 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:6 L 3-6
  14 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:89 L 5-6
  16 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:26 L 3-5
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 13, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Horgan (ON) - WTR:22 W 6-3
  2 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:7 W 6-5
  5 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:11 L 2-6
  6 vs. Waddell (SCO) - WTR:12 L 2-7
  11 vs. Kean (ON) - WTR:54 L 5-7
Tallinn Mens International Challenger Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 23 - 26, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Jungen (SUI) - WTR:69 W 4-2
  5 vs. Hostmaelingen (NOR) - WTR:139 W 7-3
  8 vs. Kiiskinen (FIN) - WTR:137 L 2-4
  10 vs. Vez (ESP) - WTR:126 W 8-4
  13 vs. Rykov (LTU) - WTR:200 W 9-6
  QF vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:107 W 7-3
  SF vs. Kiiskinen (FIN) - WTR:137 L 1-8
  CF vs. Jungen (SUI) - WTR:69 W 1-0
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 8 - 10, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:210 L 7-10Watch Live Curling!
  2 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:58 W 9-7
  4 vs. Watt (SCO) - WTR:91 W 7-5
  5 vs. Jungen (SUI) - WTR:56 W 6-1
  6 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:10 L 4-5
  8 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:210 L 3-5
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 14 - 17, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:9 L 4-5
  3 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:80 W 7-2
  5 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:231 W 7-1
  7 vs. Traub (SUI) - WTR:140 W 8-4
  9 vs. Jungen (SUI) - WTR:65 W 8-2
  QF vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:32 L 3-5
Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 29 - 31, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:300 W 9-2
  3 vs. Rios (SUI) - WTR:210 W 9-2
  5 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:62 W 5-1
  8 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:41 L 4-6
  9 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:27 W 8-5
  11 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:62 W 7-1
  QF vs. Rios (SUI) - WTR:210 W 8-1
  SF vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:25 W 8-4
  CF vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:46 L 3-8
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Lillehammer, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 20 - 27, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  M1 vs. Kiiskinen (FIN) - WTR:106 L 3-8
  M2 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:31 W 5-3
  M3 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:43 W 9-8
  M4 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:24 L 4-7
  M5 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:2 L 5-10
  M6 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:5 L 6-9
  M7 vs. Krause (DEN) - WTR:159 W 8-6
  M8 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:25 L 5-11
  M9 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:8 L 6-7
Olympic Qualification Event Leeuwarden, Netherlands  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 18, 2021  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:17 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:44 L 4-7
  6 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:34 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:23 L 4-7
  10 vs. Kiiskinen (FIN) - WTR:115 W 8-6
  14 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:38 L 1-10
  16 vs. Krause (DEN) - WTR:132 L 2-8
  18 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:20 L 4-11
St. Galler Elite Challenge St. Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 21 - 23, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Kapp (GER) - WTR:79 L 5-6
  3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:169 W 7-3
  5 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:32 L 2-6
  7 vs. Czermann (HUN) - WTR:278 W 6-3Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:29 W 5-2Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:32 L 1-9
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 17 - 20, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Harstad (NOR) - WTR:363 W 8-5
  2 vs. Kapp (GER) - WTR:73 W 7-0
  3 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:12 W 9-7
  4 vs. Sik (CZE) - WTR:179 W 6-1
  6 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:63 L 4-5
  SF vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:12 W 8-4
  CF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:17 W 7-4
LGT World Men's Curling Championship Las Vegas, Nevada  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 2 - 10, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:38 W 13-7
  3 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:41 L 4-9
  5 vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:44 W 8-3
  6 vs. Kiiskinen (FIN) - WTR:79 W 11-4
  8 vs. Waddell (SCO) - WTR:32 L 4-6
  10 vs. Gushue (CAN) - WTR:1 L 7-11
  11 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:4 L 2-7
  13 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:14 L 8-11
  14 vs. Thune (DEN) - WTR:414 W 10-7
  16 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:34 W 10-6
  18 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:15 W 10-3
  19 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:414 L 4-10

Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 7:30pm ET
Hasselborg Final
Tirinzoni (6)
Scheidegger Final
Wrana (8)
Homan Final
Gim (7)
Carey Final
Jaeggi (8)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 3:30pm ET
Bottcher Final
Koe (8)
Whyte 10  Final
Hoesli (7)
Retornaz Final
Edin (8)
Brunner Final
Flasch (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Njegovan records second win for Team Lawes

Njegovan records second win for Team Lawes

Selena Njegovan (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) is now 2-0 at the WFG Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑