Hyvinkaa
Finland

No Photo
Fourth
Jere
Sullanmaa

  No Photo
Third
Jason
Moore

  No Photo
Second
Iikko
Santti

  No Photo
SKIP
Jermu
Pollanen

 
Games: 35  
Record: 23W - 12L  
PF/G: 9.23  
PA/G: 6.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Tallinn Mens International Challenger Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 29, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Lill (EST) - WTR:139 L 4-5
  3 vs. Truksans (LAT) - WTR:218 W 8-2
  6 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:67 W 7-3
  9 vs. Bukovsky (CZE) - WTR:236 W 8-3
  SF vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:93 W 7-2
  CF vs. Truksans (LAT) - WTR:218 W 7-3
Latvia International Challenger Tukums, Latvia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Shalamitski (BLR) - WTR:145 W 8-5
  6 vs. Sugden (ENG) - WTR:357 W 11-2
  9 vs. Raev (RUS) - WTR:189 W 8-7
  11 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:142 L 4-6
  QF vs. Vonda (LAT) - WTR:357 W 8-0
  SF vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:142 L 3-9
  CF vs. Thune (DEN) - WTR:222 L 4-8
Prague Classic Prague, Czech Republic  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 7 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:82 L 3-4
  6 vs. Giovanella (ITA) - WTR:215 W 7-3
  8 vs. Zelinka (SLO) - WTR:397 W 5-3
  12 vs. Svarc (CZE) - WTR:405 W 6-4
  15 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:88 L 1-8
Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 23, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Vez (ESP) - WTR:142 W 8-1
  4 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:92 W 6-5
  8 vs. Seiler (BUL) - WTR:428 W 8-5
  12 vs. Kalocsay (HUN) - WTR:428 W 9-5
  14 vs. Pougher (WAL) - WTR:347 L 6-8
  16 vs. Pitonak (SVK) - WTR:358 W 9-2
  18 vs. Lill (EST) - WTR:195 L 9-12
  QF vs. Shalamitski (BLR) - WTR:165 W 12-4
  SF vs. Jasiecki (POL) - WTR:117 W 11-2
  CF vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:92 L 7-9
Finnish Men's Championship Series Hyvinkaa, Finland  
Dec 5 - Feb 9, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Turto (FIN) W 11-3
  2 vs. Saarelainen (FIN) W 13-3
  3 vs. Kalpamaa (FIN) W 8-2
  5 vs. Sipila (FIN) Dec 7, 01:00am ET
  7 vs. Kiiskinen (FIN) Dec 7, 09:00am ET
  9 vs. Tahvanainen (FIN) Dec 8, 01:00am ET
  10 vs. Rissanen (FIN) Dec 8, 05:00am ET
  12 vs. Turto (FIN) Jan 2, 12:00pm ET
  14 vs. Saarelainen (FIN) Jan 3, 04:00am ET
  16 vs. Kalpamaa (FIN) Jan 3, 01:00pm ET
  18 vs. Sipila (FIN) Jan 4, 05:00am ET
  20 vs. Kiiskinen (FIN) Jan 4, 01:30pm ET
  21 vs. Tahvanainen (FIN) Jan 5, 02:00am ET
  23 vs. Rissanen (FIN) Jan 5, 10:00am ET
  24 vs. Sipila (FIN) Feb 7, 07:00am ET
  25 vs. Sipila (FIN) Feb 7, 01:00pm ET
  26 vs. Rissanen (FIN) Feb 8, 04:00am ET
  27 vs. Kiiskinen (FIN) Feb 8, 10:00am ET
  28 vs. Rissanen (FIN) Feb 9, 01:00am ET
  29 vs. Kiiskinen (FIN) Feb 9, 07:00am ET
Men's World Qualification Event Lohja, Finland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 13 - 20, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:38 W 8-3
  M2 vs. Jasiecki (POL) - WTR:106 L 7-8
  M3 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:61 W 10-7
  M4 vs. Tompkins (MEX) - WTR:531 W 13-0
  M5 vs. Reed (ENG) - WTR:388 L 4-9
  M6 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:15 L 5-12
  M7 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:47 W 12-7

Recent News

Recent
Lori Eddy Reflects on 2021 Scotties Experience

Lori Eddy Reflects on 2021 Scotties Experience

Team Nunavut Skip Lori Eddy (photo: Andrew Klaver / Curling Canada) is looking at the positives following a difficult 2021 Scotties Tournament of Hearts.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑