World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Uiseong
Korea

Player Photo
SKIP
EunJung
Kim

  Player Photo
Third
KyeongAe
Kim

  Player Photo
Second
SeonYeong
Kim

  Player Photo
Lead
YeongMi
Kim

 
Games: 69  
Record: 45W - 24L  
PF/G: 7.98  
PA/G: 5.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 45 24 0 0.652 13-6 4-3 3-4 0-0 0-2 
 2019 --- - - - -
 2018 59 28 0 0.678 30-10 21-12 8-6 1-0 2-2 
 2017 35 23 0 0.603 16-13 10-9 7-10 0-1 1-1 
 2016 51 25 0 0.671 31-9 18-14 8-5 4-0 0-2 
 2015 41 17 1 0.707 22-11 16-7 12-7 4-2 2-3 
 2014 17 12 0 0.586 7-2 7-4 4-1 2-0 0-0 
 2013 27 16 0 0.628 8-4 10-4 2-4 1-1 1-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 521 416 300 7.98 5.76 2.23 4.91 3.97 1.63 1.45 1.11 
 2019 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 685 603 426 8.80 6.22 2.58 4.92 4.19 1.79 1.48 0.89 
 2017 472 434 287 9.19 6.08 3.11 4.98 4.13 1.85 1.47 0.89 
 2016 556 458 359 8.24 6.46 1.78 4.75 4.01 1.73 1.61 1.24 
 2015 464 373 264 8.04 5.69 2.35 4.63 4.18 1.73 1.36 1.19 
 2014 223 158 146 7.09 6.55 0.54 4.57 4.13 1.55 1.59 1.30 
 2013 334 264 186 7.90 5.57 2.34 4.85 4.16 1.63 1.34 0.99 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 257 285 59 40 6-0 14-5 66-4 1.11 0.23 0.40 0.18 
 2019 0 - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 320 406 101 25 14-1 28-5 80-19 1.27 0.32 0.41 0.22 
 2017 229 285 75 22 10-1 13-2 60-17 1.24 0.33 0.40 0.22 
 2016 268 352 53 34 9-1 34-1 62-8 1.31 0.20 0.45 0.15 
 2015 223 288 46 21 6-0 23-2 56-3 1.29 0.21 0.42 0.17 
 2014 108 121 20 17 1-0 8-2 26-1 1.12 0.19 0.38 0.14 
 2013 152 176 39 13 8-0 8-2 27-5 1.16 0.26 0.31 0.20 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 264 131 241 18 4-2 4-14 26-44 0.50 0.91 0.63 0.32 
 2019 0 - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 365 197 325 36 7-4 15-12 31-67 0.54 0.89 0.62 0.30 
 2017 243 149 212 20 11-3 11-4 10-51 0.61 0.87 0.60 0.33 
 2016 288 106 306 35 2-7 8-18 14-64 0.37 1.06 0.51 0.24 
 2015 241 85 218 34 2-1 6-10 14-40 0.35 0.90 0.67 0.22 
 2014 115 37 126 12 0-2 2-8 7-26 0.32 1.10 0.53 0.23 
 2013 182 88 147 20 2-2 7-5 13-22 0.48 0.81 0.73 0.29 
Korean National Championship , Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Jul 6 - 11, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Oh (KOR) - WTR:215 W 10-2
  W2 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:30 L 6-9
  W3 vs. Park (KOR) - WTR:264 W 7-3
  W4 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:17 L 6-7
  W5 vs. Shin (KOR) - WTR:264 W 9-0
  PGs vs. Park (KOR) - WTR:264 W 11-1
  SF vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:30 L 5-7
  CF vs. Park (KOR) - WTR:264 W 8-3
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fransson (SWE) - WTR:122 W 8-2
  5 vs. Sinclair (MN) - WTR:38 W 6-2
  9 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:26 L 6-7
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 5-6
  PO vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:17 L 3-6
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:13 W 9-0
  6 vs. Little (ON) - WTR:131 W 7-3
  10 vs. Senneker (MI) - WTR:58 W 8-3
  18 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:19 W 6-5
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:23 L 4-5
WCT Uiseong International Curling Cup Uiseong, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 30 - Oct 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Oh (KOR) - WTR:161 W 7-1
  6 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:22 W 7-6
  8 vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:14 W 7-2
  11 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:13 W 7-5
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:26 W 3-2
  CF vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:22 L 4-5
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sinclair (MN) - WTR:42 W 6-5
  4 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:8 L 4-6
  5 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:66 L 5-6
  9 vs. Wytrychowski (AB) - WTR:198 W 7-3
  11 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:72 W 3-2
  12 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 W 7-5
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 4-5
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:30 W 7-4
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:2 L 1-5
  5 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:38 W 8-5
  7 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:14 W 7-0
  9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 L 2-6
  10 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:17 W 6-5
  12 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:21 W 5-3
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:2 L 3-7
Changan Ford International Curling Elite Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Madisson (EST) - WTR:189 W 10-5
  W2 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:21 W 8-2
  W3 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:35 L 4-7
  W4 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:24 L 3-8
  W5 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:47 W 7-5
  W6 vs. Dudt (PA) - WTR:138 W 7-3
  W7 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:53 L 6-7
  SF vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:47 W 5-3
  CF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:24 L 4-6
China Open Tianjin, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 13 - 17, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:26 L 5-7
  W2 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:22 W 8-2
  W3 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:17 W 9-4
  W4 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:44 W 6-5
  W5 vs. Bear (MN) - WTR:102 W 6-1
  W6 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:31 L 2-8
  W7 vs. Kanai (JPN) - WTR:196 W 10-3
  SF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:17 L 3-5
  CF vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:31 L 4-7
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 9 - 12, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:98 W 7-5
  6 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:33 W 8-4
  8 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:28 L 0-5
  9 vs. Reuteler (SUI) - WTR:258 W 6-1
  11 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:33 W 7-3
  QF vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:37 L 4-5
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:30 W 11-8
  4 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:53 W 6-5
  6 vs. Henderson (SCO) - WTR:285 W 5-3
  QF vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:22 W 5-4
  SF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:33 W 8-7
  CF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:17 W 8-3

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑