World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Auld  
Bailey  
Duncan  
Deschene  
Deschenes  
Wallingford  
Murphy  
Kiemele  
Jones  
Croisier  
Froud  
Coburn  
M: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 11:15am ET
Jacobs  
Purdy  
Steep  
Bellavance  
Ainsley  
Pruliere  
Camm  
Desjardins  
Howard  
Inglis  
Tippin  
Lamb  
J: Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm CT
Hamm 2nd
Wiebe
Maisey 2nd
Titchkosky
Olafson 2nd
Steski
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Sep 30 -- 6:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Weiss (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Bonot (EE)
Morissette Final
Burgess (7)
McCarville Final
Desilets (EE)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Spiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Oct 1 -- 7:15pm MT
Kelba  
Dunkle  
Kiist  
Cheung  
J: Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Oct 1 -- 9:00pm CT
Stobbe  
Allan  
Ogg  
Hayward  
Beaudry  
Walter  
Kostna  
Wahl  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Regina
Saskatchewan

Player Photo
SKIP
Ashley
Howard

  Player Photo
Third
Carly
Howard

  Player Photo
Second
Kaitlin
Corbin

  Player Photo
Lead
Ashley
Williamson

 
Games: 43  
Record: 20W - 23L  
PF/G: 7.01  
PA/G: 7.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Auld  
Bailey  
Duncan  
Deschene  
Deschenes  
Wallingford  
Murphy  
Kiemele  
Jones  
Croisier  
Froud  
Coburn  
M: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 11:15am ET
Jacobs  
Purdy  
Steep  
Bellavance  
Ainsley  
Pruliere  
Camm  
Desjardins  
Howard  
Inglis  
Tippin  
Lamb  
J: Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm CT
Hamm 2nd
Wiebe
Maisey 2nd
Titchkosky
Olafson 2nd
Steski
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Sep 30 -- 6:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Weiss (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Bonot (EE)
Morissette Final
Burgess (7)
McCarville Final
Desilets (EE)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Spiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Oct 1 -- 7:15pm MT
Kelba  
Dunkle  
Kiist  
Cheung  
J: Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Oct 1 -- 9:00pm CT
Stobbe  
Allan  
Ogg  
Hayward  
Beaudry  
Walter  
Kostna  
Wahl  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑