World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Edmonton
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Laura
Walker

  Player Photo
Third
Cathy
Overton-Clapham

  Player Photo
Second
Lori
Olson-Johns

  Player Photo
Lead
Laine
Peters

 
Games: 60  
Record: 31W - 29L  
PF/G: 6.24  
PA/G: 6.54  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:124 W 5-4
  2 vs. Smart (AB) - WTR:118 W 10-5
  3 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:50 L 5-8
  5 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:45 L 3-6
Princess Auto Elite 10 Chatham, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 26 - 30, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:4 W 4-3
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 L 1-4
  6 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:15 W 3-2
  8 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:11 L 2-4
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:11 L 1-3
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Smart (AB) - WTR:137 W 7-1
  3 vs. Koana () - WTR:70 W 8-7
  5 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:7 W 6-3
  7 vs. Einarson () - WTR:12 W 9-6
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 L 3-6
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - WTR:141 W 9-4
  3 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:31 L 2-9
  5 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:38 L 0-8
  7 vs. Flaxey (MB) - WTR:18 W 5-4
  8 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:12 L 1-6
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:11 L 6-7
  6 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:6 W 7-6
  8 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 4-6
  12 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:12 W 6-4
  TB vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 L 2-9
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:30 W 8-2
  4 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 L 3-8
  6 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:12 W 5-4
  10 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:9 L 4-6
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 3-5
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  B vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:74 W 9-5
  C vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:56 L 4-5
  D vs. Broderson (AB) - WTR:198 W 6-3
  F vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:34 W 6-5
  G vs. Silvernagle () - WTR:26 L 1-11
  H vs. Kezama (AB) - WTR:204 W 11-4
  QF vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:56 L 5-7
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Flaxey (MB) - WTR:18 L 5-6
  2 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:11 L 3-6
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:2 L 3-8
  5 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:7 W 8-5
  8 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 5-8
  9 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 W 9-8
  10 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:3 W 7-5
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 20 - 23, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Minami (JPN) - WTR:263 W 5-4
  6 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:63 W 5-4
  8 vs. Oh (KOR) - WTR:223 W 7-3
  10 vs. Kanai (JPN) - WTR:254 W 5-4
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:37 W 6-2
  SF vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:13 L 3-6
  CF vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:38 L 4-7
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 L 5-8
  6 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:15 W 7-5
  9 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 W 4-3
  11 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:6 W 8-6
  QF vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:17 L 3-6
Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties Stettler, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stubbs (AB) - WTR:200 W 8-2
  3 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 L 6-8
  5 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:26 L 7-8
  6 vs. DeJong (AB) - WTR:119 W 8-5
  8 vs. Marthaller (AB) - WTR:71 L 2-9

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑