Lockerbie
Scotland

Player Photo
SKIP
Hannah
Fleming

  Player Photo
Third
Jennifer
Dodds

  Player Photo
Second
Alice
Spence

  Player Photo
Lead
Vicky
Wright

 
Games: 79  
Record: 49W - 30L  
PF/G: 7.29  
PA/G: 6.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Eberle (SK) - WTR:64 W 11-4
  3 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:19 L 3-8
  7 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:14 L 3-4
  9 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:51 W 4-2
  TB vs. Lawton (SK) - WTR:62 L 5-6
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 W 5-4
  7 vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:140 L 4-6
  11 vs. Arsenault (NS) - WTR:49 W 5-4
  14 vs. Belisle (QC) - WTR:55 W 7-6
  QF vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:57 L 6-8
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - WTR:86 L 5-6
  3 vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:39 L 3-6
  4 vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:10 L 5-6
  5 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:47 W 5-4
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 8, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:144 W 10-4
  3 vs. Norberg (SWE) - WTR:125 W 5-4
  5 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:45 W 5-4
  QF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:6 W 5-4
  SF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:22 L 1-8
International ZO Womens Tournament Wetzikon, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - WTR:137 W 5-4
  6 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:178 W 5-3
  8 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:235 L 5-6
  10 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:40 L 2-6
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 20, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Marthaller (AB) - WTR:60 W 7-2
  6 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:55 W 7-6
  8 vs. Gushulak (BC) - WTR:41 W 5-4
  QF vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - WTR:29 W 5-3
  SF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:26 L 5-7
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:191 W 5-2
  2 vs. Martin (SK) - WTR:65 W 6-5
  8 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:14 L 2-3
  9 vs. Schultz (MN) - WTR:93 L 4-6
  QF vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:14 L 2-6
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 14, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:16 W 8-6
  4 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:20 L 0-8
  6 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:15 L 3-6
  8 vs. Widmer (SUI) - WTR:126 W 6-5
  11 vs. Anderson (USA) - WTR:33 L 6-7
  12 vs. Palancsa (HUN) - WTR:132 W 7-6
  QF vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:102 W 5-4
  SF vs. Stritt (SUI) - WTR:281 W 11-1
  CF vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:48 W 5-3
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 22, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:98 W 9-5
  4 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:82 L 6-7
  8 vs. Morrison (SCO) W 5-4
  10 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:17 W 8-3
  QF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:5 L 4-5
Scottish Curling Championships Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 10 - 17, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  W2 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:237 W 8-2
  W3 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:85 W 5-3
  W4 vs. Hamilton (SCO) - WTR:116 W 9-5
  W5 vs. Morrison (SCO) - WTR:211 W 9-5
  W7 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:237 W 9-3
  W8 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:85 L 5-7
  W9 vs. Hamilton (SCO) - WTR:116 L 5-8
  W10 vs. Morrison (SCO) - WTR:211 L 5-8
  PGs vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:85 W 9-7
  CF vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:85 W 7-6
Scottish World Championship Playoff Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 3 - 4, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Muirhead (SCO) W 9-6
  W2 vs. Muirhead (SCO) W 9-7
  D3 vs. Fleming (SCO) Mar 4, 06:30pm GMT
FORD World Womens Curling Championship North Bay, Canada  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 17 - 25, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - WTR:28 L 4-8
  3 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - WTR:85 L 6-7
  4 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:16 L 6-8
  7 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:38 L 4-11
  8 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:18 L 2-10
  9 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:50 W 8-5
  11 vs. Jones (CAN) - WTR:1 L 6-8
  12 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:100 W 10-7
  14 vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:136 W 8-7
  15 vs. Jensen (DEN) - WTR:186 L 7-8
  19 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 W 8-5
  20 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:15 W 6-5
CCT City of Perth Ladies International Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - WTR:103 W 6-3
  2 vs. Milne (SCO) - WTR:312 W 7-6
  3 vs. Kesley (SCO) - WTR:312 W 7-1
  4 vs. Thomson (SCO) - WTR:312 W 7-1
  5 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:49 W 7-3
  QF vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:78 W 7-4
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:5 W 4-3
  CF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:29 W 8-3

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑