World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 114  
Record: 90W - 24L  
PF/G: 9.27  
PA/G: 5.97  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 7 0 0 1.000 3-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 
 2019 51 32 0 0.614 14-7 12-14 7-5 3-0 0-0 
 2018 90 24 0 0.789 60-7 20-13 13-1 1-0 3-0 
 2017 59 26 0 0.694 37-10 21-13 14-7 3-3 1-3 
 2016 65 28 0 0.699 43-9 21-14 9-12 1-1 0-3 
 2015 71 22 0 0.763 51-10 20-11 16-6 5-2 3-1 
 2014 52 14 0 0.788 28-10 23-4 10-4 7-1 2-2 
 2013 60 24 0 0.714 33-8 19-12 9-3 0-0 0-0 
 2012 73 27 0 0.730 35-16 23-4 8-9 3-2 1-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 49 52 20 10.61 4.08 6.53 5.51 3.27 1.93 1.25 1.22 
 2019 637 467 404 7.33 6.34 0.99 4.68 4.52 1.57 1.40 0.80 
 2018 881 817 526 9.27 5.97 3.30 5.12 4.10 1.81 1.46 0.78 
 2017 637 539 403 8.46 6.33 2.14 5.01 4.18 1.69 1.52 0.82 
 2016 715 613 433 8.57 6.06 2.52 4.90 4.21 1.75 1.44 0.90 
 2015 748 642 437 8.58 5.84 2.74 5.17 4.00 1.66 1.46 0.83 
 2014 536 440 301 8.21 5.62 2.59 4.91 3.84 1.67 1.46 1.25 
 2013 650 556 381 8.55 5.86 2.69 5.18 4.09 1.65 1.43 0.72 
 2012 784 664 427 8.47 5.45 3.02 4.99 4.01 1.70 1.36 1.01 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 25 36 6 3 3-0 2-0 3-1 1.44 0.24 0.36 0.20 
 2019 310 336 107 24 10-1 23-3 71-20 1.08 0.35 0.36 0.27 
 2018 439 602 108 37 19-1 50-5 114-14 1.37 0.25 0.46 0.18 
 2017 306 403 74 25 17-0 25-2 77-13 1.32 0.24 0.42 0.19 
 2016 345 462 84 29 12-1 34-1 103-13 1.34 0.24 0.47 0.19 
 2015 356 448 80 31 11-0 29-4 92-8 1.26 0.22 0.41 0.18 
 2014 259 329 63 33 10-1 24-2 62-12 1.27 0.24 0.42 0.17 
 2013 307 391 58 25 9-0 21-1 89-7 1.27 0.19 0.42 0.16 
 2012 374 501 79 38 19-0 34-1 105-10 1.34 0.21 0.47 0.18 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 24 16 14 3 1-0 1-1 1-1 0.67 0.58 0.82 0.42 
 2019 327 131 297 27 2-2 8-14 35-71 0.40 0.91 0.57 0.29 
 2018 442 215 418 32 3-4 17-20 42-85 0.49 0.95 0.61 0.29 
 2017 331 136 329 27 5-3 4-16 18-78 0.41 0.99 0.54 0.29 
 2016 370 151 349 35 2-6 9-16 27-62 0.41 0.94 0.64 0.27 
 2015 392 194 357 31 4-1 14-19 26-81 0.49 0.91 0.57 0.32 
 2014 277 111 238 34 1-1 4-12 19-49 0.40 0.86 0.62 0.29 
 2013 343 165 323 22 2-2 11-18 33-64 0.48 0.94 0.61 0.30 
 2012 410 163 348 41 1-1 7-15 24-68 0.40 0.85 0.66 0.30 
CCT Arctic Cup Dudinka, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ May 18 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Venevtseva (RUS) - OOM:140 W 5-3
  3 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:13 W 7-4
  5 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:36 W 6-5
  SF vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:11 W 6-1
  CF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:18 L 3-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:5 W 7-6
  5 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:12 W 5-1
  9 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:11 L 6-8
  12 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:9 W 8-4
  QF vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:10 W 7-6
  SF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 L 5-6
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 22 - 24, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Barber (SK) - OOM:98 W 11-2
  2 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:48 W 7-2
  4 vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:35 L 2-4
  5 vs. Hamilton (SCO) - OOM:87 W 8-1
  QF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:30 W 6-4
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 W 5-2
  CF vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:35 L 6-8
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Scott (AB) - OOM:88 W 8-2
  3 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:30 L 4-6
  6 vs. Martin (SK) - OOM:63 W 7-3
  8 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:13 W 4-3
  10 vs. Scotland (AB) - OOM:27 W 8-2
  11 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:24 L 3-6
  12 vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:56 W 6-5
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 L 6-9
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 20 - 23, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Barber (SK) - OOM:121 W 7-0
  4 vs. Scotland (AB) - OOM:29 L 1-6
  5 vs. Howard (SK) - OOM:102 W 8-4
  7 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:14 W 7-1
  9 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:9 W 8-5
  11 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:21 L 4-5
  12 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:12 W 9-7
  QF vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:22 L 3-8
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:17 W 7-3
  3 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:8 W 8-2
  8 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:12 W 10-4
  12 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 8-4
  QF vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:18 W 5-4
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 W 10-4
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:14 W 6-5
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:7 W 7-0
  5 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:13 W 7-3
  9 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:19 W 6-3
  12 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 W 8-4
  QF vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:7 W 7-4
  SF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:14 W 6-5
  CF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 W 8-7
Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 W 9-6
  3 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:11 W 8-5
  5 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:8 W 10-5
  8 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:21 W 12-6
  10 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:9 W 8-7
  13 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:12 L 5-7
  16 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:25 L 3-7
  20 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 4-9
  WSF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 3-6
Manitoba Scotties Killarney, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Menard (MB) - OOM:115 W 9-2
  3 vs. Brown (MB) - OOM:109 L 5-9
  5 vs. Briscoe (MB) - OOM:214 W 11-6
  7 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:84 W 8-4
  10 vs. Watling (MB) - OOM:98 W 8-4
  12 vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:29 W 12-0
  14 vs. Meilleur (MB) - OOM:31 W 9-4
  PGs vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:12 W 9-5
  CF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:26 W 7-6
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:25 L 3-5
  7 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:8 W 5-4
  9 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 6-4
  11 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:10 W 9-3
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 6-3
  SF vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:16 L 4-10
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Penticton, British Columbia  
Jan 27 - Feb 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:73 W 12-5
  4 vs. Duncan (YK) - OOM:197 W 14-1
  6 vs. Arsenault (NS) - OOM:50 W 11-5
  8 vs. Galusha (NT) - OOM:156 W 12-4
  10 vs. Robichaud (NB) - OOM:112 W 7-4
  12 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:19 L 5-9
  14 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:12 L 4-9
  16 vs. Van Osch (BC) - OOM:65 W 10-3
  17 vs. Duncan (ON) - OOM:46 W 11-3
  19 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:8 W 6-2
  20 vs. Englot (CAN) - OOM:10 W 10-4
  PG1v2 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:12 W 9-7
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:12 W 8-6
FORD World Womens Curling Championship North Bay, Canada  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 17 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:38 W 11-5
  2 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:18 W 10-5
  5 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:50 W 8-1
  7 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:136 W 9-5
  9 vs. Jensen (DEN) - OOM:186 W 10-5
  11 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:25 W 8-6
  13 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:15 W 8-4
  14 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 8-4
  15 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:28 W 8-7
  17 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:85 W 14-6
  18 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:100 W 8-5
  20 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:16 W 8-5
  SF vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:16 W 9-7
  GOLD vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 7-6
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 W 5-4
  4 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:14 W 9-2
  6 vs. Crocker (AB) - OOM:17 W 8-7
  8 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 W 8-4
  11 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:13 W 8-2
  QF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:20 W 4-2
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:9 W 7-5
  CF vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:15 L 2-7
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 W 8-1
  7 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 2-7
  10 vs. Jones (NS) - OOM:76 W 8-7
  12 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:8 L 4-7
  TB vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 W 10-4
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 6-5
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:8 L 4-6

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑