World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 100  
Record: 69W - 31L  
PF/G: 7.14  
PA/G: 4.96  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2018 69 31 0 0.690 33-8 18-17 7-9 0-0 0-8 
 2017 68 36 0 0.654 53-19 13-16 13-12 6-1 0-2 
 2016 71 33 0 0.683 38-6 26-23 10-13 4-0 0-3 
 2015 72 12 0 0.857 42-4 15-4 9-3 2-1 0-1 
 2014 61 17 0 0.782 39-5 17-12 13-6 1-0 0-3 
 2013 71 27 0 0.724 37-11 26-13 8-6 4-1 0-1 
 2012 83 30 0 0.735 37-3 24-18 13-5 4-1 0-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2018 742 530 368 7.14 4.96 2.18 4.51 3.57 1.58 1.39 1.91 
 2017 793 608 436 7.67 5.50 2.17 4.45 3.78 1.72 1.45 1.77 
 2016 799 582 412 7.28 5.16 2.13 4.29 3.80 1.70 1.36 1.90 
 2015 591 484 262 8.19 4.43 3.76 4.99 3.28 1.64 1.35 1.73 
 2014 590 516 335 8.75 5.68 3.07 4.88 3.92 1.79 1.45 1.20 
 2013 692 581 381 8.40 5.51 2.89 4.81 3.84 1.74 1.43 1.34 
 2012 809 667 465 8.24 5.75 2.50 4.97 4.00 1.66 1.44 1.03 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2018 352 385 61 75 14-1 23-1 85-6 1.09 0.17 0.44 0.14 
 2017 404 490 71 74 11-1 33-2 117-7 1.21 0.18 0.49 0.14 
 2016 385 477 55 71 16-0 34-1 105-11 1.24 0.14 0.49 0.12 
 2015 286 364 35 52 10-0 29-2 88-5 1.27 0.12 0.54 0.11 
 2014 287 413 45 32 12-0 32-2 86-7 1.44 0.16 0.51 0.12 
 2013 349 430 65 58 13-0 36-3 76-5 1.23 0.19 0.43 0.15 
 2012 384 513 73 36 11-0 37-1 115-12 1.34 0.19 0.47 0.15 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2018 390 145 307 67 3-3 8-11 39-71 0.37 0.79 0.61 0.27 
 2017 389 118 365 66 3-6 7-13 14-77 0.30 0.94 0.60 0.21 
 2016 414 105 357 81 1-1 4-13 27-84 0.25 0.86 0.62 0.19 
 2015 305 120 227 50 1-3 10-8 30-48 0.39 0.74 0.64 0.30 
 2014 303 103 290 39 3-0 5-16 17-61 0.34 0.96 0.61 0.22 
 2013 343 151 316 35 4-4 8-15 27-61 0.44 0.92 0.62 0.28 
 2012 425 154 392 47 1-4 5-22 28-70 0.36 0.92 0.64 0.27 
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:54 W 7-3
  5 vs. Brown (USA) - OOM:25 W 7-1
  8 vs. Robillard (ON) - OOM:86 W 5-4
  13 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 5-3
  16 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:16 W 7-2
  QF vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:21 W 7-1
  SF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:13 W 5-2
  CF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 1-3
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:39 L 3-5
  4 vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:26 W 4-3
  6 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 4-6
  8 vs. Ackerman (SK) - OOM:73 W 8-0
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 L 1-8
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:26 L 2-5
  6 vs. Fenson (MN) - OOM:81 W 7-2
  8 vs. Johnston (NONT) - OOM:89 W 5-2
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 W 6-3
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 3-2
  SF vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:19 L 6-8
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:18 W 8-0
  6 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 L 4-5
  10 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 4-5
  13 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:10 W 4-3
  TB vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 W 8-2
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 6-3
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-4
Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Pierce (BC) - OOM:116 W 7-4
  6 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:47 W 3-2
  8 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 W 7-2
  10 vs. McQuiggan (BC) - OOM:312 W 7-2
  QF vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:40 W 9-0
  1b vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:68 W 7-2
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-5
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 6-7
  4 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:11 W 5-1
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:23 W 7-2
  13 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:19 L 2-5
  TB vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:19 W 9-2
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 4-3
  SF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:23 L 4-6
Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 7-3
  4 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:12 W 3-1
  7 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 8-5
  10 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 5-6
  12 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:13 W 10-4
  14 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 3-8
  17 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 3-6
  18 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:15 W 6-4
  MSF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 6-4
  MCF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 6-7
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Horsman (AZ) - OOM:436 W 7-5
  4 vs. Leclair (AZ) - OOM:352 W 10-4
  5 vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:84 W 8-2
  6 vs. Nernberger (MN) - OOM:91 W 6-4
  SF vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:84 W 6-2
  CF vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:13 W 6-4
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Laycock (AB) - OOM:16 W 6-2
  6 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:5 L 3-7
  8 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 6-3
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:17 W 6-1
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 2-3
Manitoba Viterra Championship Winkler, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 31 - Feb 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Satterthwaite (MB) - OOM:575 W 9-2
  6 vs. Muntain (MB) - OOM:112 W 11-6
  9 vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:39 W 7-5
  12 vs. Irwin (MB) - OOM:122 W 8-2
  13 vs. Ryan (MB) - OOM:58 W 5-3
  PGs vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 L 3-7
  SF vs. Ryan (MB) - OOM:58 W 6-2
  CF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 L 6-7
Tim Hortons Brier Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 3 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  WC vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) W 4-3
  2 vs. Scoffin (YK) - OOM:144 W 5-3
  4 vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:63 W 9-3
  6 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:46 W 6-5
  8 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 L 5-7
  10 vs. Koe (NT) - OOM:132 W 10-3
  12 vs. Smith (NL) - OOM:360 W 6-2
  14 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 L 2-9
  16 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 L 7-8
  17 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:4 L 1-8
  19 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:12 W 6-4
  20 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 W 8-3
Princess Auto Elite 10 Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 15 - 18, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koe (AB) W 3-1
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) W 5-0
  4 vs. Jacobs (ON) W 3-2
  6 vs. Shuster (USA) W 5-1
  SF vs. Howard (ON) W 4-3
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) W 4-1
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:14 L 3-6
  5 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 6-9
  7 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:12 W 8-3
  9 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:4 W 5-2
  12 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 7-4
  QF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:12 W 9-3
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 4-5
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:18 L 4-10
  7 vs. Balderston (AB) - OOM:86 W 8-3
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:11 W 5-3
  13 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 2-5
  TB vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:27 W 6-3
  QF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:12 L 6-7

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑