Forums Menu

User: 
Pass:  

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Jacques 2nd
Gempeler
Wenzek  
Kanda  
Meachem 3rd
Hartung
Whyte 2nd
Geall
Scoffin 2nd
Richard
Ruohonen 3rd
Vavrek
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Englot 2nd
Hudyma
Sherrer 2nd
Guo
Wilson 2nd
Pierce
Stiksma 2nd
Brown
Wark 2nd
Skrlik
Richards 2nd
Berlando
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR 6th
DEN
EST 6th
LAT
RUS 6th
SUI
SCO 6th
CZE
SWE 5th
GER
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Krell (8)
Kean Final
Birr (7)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard 2nd
Murphy
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson 2nd
Lozinsky
Manson 2nd
Lozinsky
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 3rd
Nedohin
Yamuch 2nd
Sawiak
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK 7th
WAL
LTU 6th
FRA
EST 6th
HUN
BLR 6th
LAT
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 11:00am ET
Lacey Final
Wipf (5)
Kelba Final
Snider (7)
Kiist Final
Ballance (7)
Lis Final
Burton (EE)
Lacey Final
Wipf (5)
Kelba Final
Snider (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Molnar 2nd
Desormeau
Park 2nd
Jacques
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Belcourt (5)
Armstrong Final
Baute (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CurlingZone : Powered by vBulletin>
<smallfont><b><a href=CurlingZone > Chat Forums > General Curling Chat > Rock Talk > Oak island scores

Disclaimer: CurlingZone does not represent or endorse the accuracy or reliability of any Content posted on any Forums area and you acknowledge that any reliance upon such Content shall be at your sole risk. Any Content placed on any Forums area by users and anonymous posters are the views of the user posting the statement, and do not represent the views of CurlingZone or our partners, advertisers or sponsors. By posting anonymously, you are allowing your IP address to be displayed for identification purposes. CurlingZone reserves the right to remove any post at its discretion without warning or explanation.
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Author
Thread Post New Thread   Post A Reply
11-01-19 06:56AM
Andrew A is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Andrew A Click here to Send Andrew A a Private Message Find more posts by Andrew A Add Andrew A to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
Andrew A
Knee-Slider

 

Registered: Mar 2004
Location:
Posts: 1

Oak island scores

We are still hoping Gerry will get the spiel posted soon. When he does online scoring will start. Until then there isn’t much I can do.

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

All times are GMT. The time now is . Post New Thread   Post A Reply
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Show Printable Version | Email this Page | Subscribe to thisThread

Forum Jump:
Rate This Thread:

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
 

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Jacques 2nd
Gempeler
Wenzek  
Kanda  
Meachem 3rd
Hartung
Whyte 2nd
Geall
Scoffin 2nd
Richard
Ruohonen 3rd
Vavrek
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Englot 2nd
Hudyma
Sherrer 2nd
Guo
Wilson 2nd
Pierce
Stiksma 2nd
Brown
Wark 2nd
Skrlik
Richards 2nd
Berlando
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR 6th
DEN
EST 6th
LAT
RUS 6th
SUI
SCO 6th
CZE
SWE 5th
GER
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Krell (8)
Kean Final
Birr (7)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard 2nd
Murphy
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson 2nd
Lozinsky
Manson 2nd
Lozinsky
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 3rd
Nedohin
Yamuch 2nd
Sawiak
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK 7th
WAL
LTU 6th
FRA
EST 6th
HUN
BLR 6th
LAT
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 11:00am ET
Lacey Final
Wipf (5)
Kelba Final
Snider (7)
Kiist Final
Ballance (7)
Lis Final
Burton (EE)
Lacey Final
Wipf (5)
Kelba Final
Snider (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm MT
Molnar 2nd
Desormeau
Park 2nd
Jacques
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Belcourt (5)
Armstrong Final
Baute (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑