Forums Menu

User: 
Pass:  

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:30pm MT
Sturmay 7th
Wenzek
Vavrek 6th
Tardi
Maerki 6th
Howard
Appelman Final
Geall (4)
Hamilton 6th
Park
Kanda 7th
Ma
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:30pm MT
Rocque 7th
Carey
Wilson 7th
Wark
Fujisawa 6th
Wang
Berlando 6th
Brown
Kalk Final
Sturmay (6)
Skrlik 7th
Guo
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Corbett 6th
Deruelle
Krell 5th
Willsey
Ainsley Final
Tippin (6)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 8:30pm AT
Ouellette 3rd
Steele
Violette 3rd
Skanes
Thompson 3rd
Symonds
Jones 2nd
Smith
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:15pm ET
Manson 6th
Palanuik
Ector 6th
Chung
Libbus 6th
Molberg
Lozinsky 6th
Cheung
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:15pm MT
Yamuch 7th
Hlushak
Sawiak 7th
Pollard
Davies Final
Nedohin (6)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Kurina 10  Final
Kelba (7)
Snider Final
Kiist (6)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Baute 5th
Wedge
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent Final
Cinnamon (4)
Bakker 7th
Bevan-Stewart
Wytrychowski Final
Hartwell (5)
Lepine Final
Molberg (4)
Crough 10  Final
Bain (6)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CurlingZone : Powered by vBulletin>
<smallfont><b><a href=CurlingZone > Chat Forums > General Curling Chat > Rock Talk > Curling Masters Champery

Disclaimer: CurlingZone does not represent or endorse the accuracy or reliability of any Content posted on any Forums area and you acknowledge that any reliance upon such Content shall be at your sole risk. Any Content placed on any Forums area by users and anonymous posters are the views of the user posting the statement, and do not represent the views of CurlingZone or our partners, advertisers or sponsors. By posting anonymously, you are allowing your IP address to be displayed for identification purposes. CurlingZone reserves the right to remove any post at its discretion without warning or explanation.
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Author
Thread Post New Thread   Post A Reply
10-18-19 07:52PM
MeaghanEdwards is offline Click Here to See the Profile for MeaghanEdwards Find more posts by MeaghanEdwards Add MeaghanEdwards to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
MeaghanEdwards
Swing Artist

 

Registered: Aug 2018
Location:
Posts: 236

Curling Masters Champery

Wasn't this event supposed to be streamed on Dailymotion? Or did the plans fall through?

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

10-19-19 04:23AM
Beermaker is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Beermaker Click here to Send Beermaker a Private Message Find more posts by Beermaker Add Beermaker to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
Beermaker
Drawmaster

 

Registered: Sep 2002
Location: Kingston, ON
Posts: 552

It is being streamed by CBC at 03:30 AM EDT, here is the website:
https://www.cbc.ca/sports/olympics/...mpery-1.5323927

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

10-19-19 11:05AM
MeaghanEdwards is offline Click Here to See the Profile for MeaghanEdwards Find more posts by MeaghanEdwards Add MeaghanEdwards to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
MeaghanEdwards
Swing Artist

 

Registered: Aug 2018
Location:
Posts: 236

Thanks!

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

All times are GMT. The time now is . Post New Thread   Post A Reply
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Show Printable Version | Email this Page | Subscribe to thisThread

Forum Jump:
Rate This Thread:

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
 

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:30pm MT
Sturmay 7th
Wenzek
Vavrek 6th
Tardi
Maerki 6th
Howard
Appelman Final
Geall (4)
Hamilton 6th
Park
Kanda 7th
Ma
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:30pm MT
Rocque 7th
Carey
Wilson 7th
Wark
Fujisawa 6th
Wang
Berlando 6th
Brown
Kalk Final
Sturmay (6)
Skrlik 7th
Guo
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Corbett 6th
Deruelle
Krell 5th
Willsey
Ainsley Final
Tippin (6)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 8:30pm AT
Ouellette 3rd
Steele
Violette 3rd
Skanes
Thompson 3rd
Symonds
Jones 2nd
Smith
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:15pm ET
Manson 6th
Palanuik
Ector 6th
Chung
Libbus 6th
Molberg
Lozinsky 6th
Cheung
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:15pm MT
Yamuch 7th
Hlushak
Sawiak 7th
Pollard
Davies Final
Nedohin (6)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Kurina 10  Final
Kelba (7)
Snider Final
Kiist (6)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Baute 5th
Wedge
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent Final
Cinnamon (4)
Bakker 7th
Bevan-Stewart
Wytrychowski Final
Hartwell (5)
Lepine Final
Molberg (4)
Crough 10  Final
Bain (6)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑