World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm CT
Streifel 4th
Tisdale
Englot 4th
Selzer
Howard 4th
Williamson
Schneider 4th
Fleming
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder 11th
Turner
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
Comeau Final
Levesque (6)
Crawford 12  Final
Mallais (8)
Quillian Final
Cousins (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Boisvert (7)
Davies Final
Hains (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Girard (10)
Tippin 10  Final
Lavoie (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm AT
Brothers Final
Jones (10)
Breen Final
McEvoy (8)
Mattatall Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Hilliard Final
Arsenault 11  (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm GMT
Bryce Final
Smith (7)
Henderson Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Findlay Final
Farmer (6)
Davie Final
Farries (7)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm MT
Hilker 5th
Walker
Skrlik  
Kaufman  
Scheidegger  
Sherrer  
Vaughan  
Rocque  
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Error: Please try again<
Invalid search specified. If you followed a valid link, please notify the webmaster

Forum Jump:

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm CT
Streifel 4th
Tisdale
Englot 4th
Selzer
Howard 4th
Williamson
Schneider 4th
Fleming
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder 11th
Turner
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
Comeau Final
Levesque (6)
Crawford 12  Final
Mallais (8)
Quillian Final
Cousins (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Boisvert (7)
Davies Final
Hains (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Girard (10)
Tippin 10  Final
Lavoie (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm AT
Brothers Final
Jones (10)
Breen Final
McEvoy (8)
Mattatall Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Hilliard Final
Arsenault 11  (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm GMT
Bryce Final
Smith (7)
Henderson Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Findlay Final
Farmer (6)
Davie Final
Farries (7)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm MT
Hilker 5th
Walker
Skrlik  
Kaufman  
Scheidegger  
Sherrer  
Vaughan  
Rocque  
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Dec 31 -- 7:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑