World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 10:30am GMT
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper Final
Sinnett (8)
Roach Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Cyr (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 11  Final
Comeau (6)
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt Final
Robichaud (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe 6th
Ryan
Bohn 6th
Grassie
Gauthier 6th
Dilello
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble Final
Muirhead 11  (7)
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, Scotland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, China
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, China
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, New Brunswick
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper Final
Sinnett (8)
Roach Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Cyr (7)
Atlantic Time (AT)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, New Brunswick
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Hilliard 11  Final
Comeau (6)
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt Final
Robichaud (8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, Manitoba
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
Default (ET)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, Manitoba
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe 6th
Ryan
Bohn 6th
Grassie
Gauthier 6th
Dilello
Central Time (CT)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, Sweden
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
Heldin/Heldin Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (7)
Walczak/Augustyniak Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Vermelin/Wingfors Final
Andersson/Granbom (8)
Central European Time (CET)
J: Stu Sells U18 Junior Tankard
Barrie, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
J: Stu Sells U18 Junior Tankard
Barrie, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
: Alberta Junior Qualifiers
Black Diamond, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Gamble Final
Muirhead 11  (7)
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
Central Time (CT)
M: Lake View Credit Union Fort St. John Cash Spiel
Fort St. John, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
J: Alberta Junior Qualifiers
Black Diamond, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
: Alberta Winter Games Qualifiers
Leduc, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
D: GOLDLINE Victoria Mixed Doubles
Quebec, Quebec
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Morissette/Morissette  
Leclerc/Girard  
Munroe/Fournier  
Girard/Dion  
Brassard/Brassard  
Darveau/Lapointe  
Eastern Time (ET)

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 10:30am GMT
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper Final
Sinnett (8)
Roach Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Cyr (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 11  Final
Comeau (6)
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt Final
Robichaud (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe 6th
Ryan
Bohn 6th
Grassie
Gauthier 6th
Dilello
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble Final
Muirhead 11  (7)
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑