World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
M: Masters
North Bay, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Brendan Bottcher
Mike McEwen
11 
Final
(5)
Brad Gushue
Matt Dunstone

Final
(8)
Eastern Time (ET)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Central Time (CT)
M: Encana Peace River Cash Spiel
Peace River, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, Manitoba
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Beth Peterson
Janelle Vachon
 
 

Lisa Hale
Kristy Watling
 
 

Central Time (CT)
W: Latvia International Challenger
Tukums, Latvia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by D & R Custom Steel
Whitby, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Sophie Jackson
Marie-Elaine Little
 
 

Chelsea Brandwood
Heather Heggestad
 
 

Tori Koana
TBD
 
 

Danielle Inglis
Susan Froud
 
 

Hollie Duncan
Katelyn Wasylkiw
 
 

Irene Schori
Jacqueline Harrison
 
 

Eastern Time (ET)
: Lacombe U18
Lacombe, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
M: Monctonian Invitational Spiel
Moncton, New Brunswick
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, Manitoba
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Braden Calvert
Brett Walter
 
 

Sean Grassie
Mark Lukowich
 
 

Dennis Bohn
Daniel Birchard
 
 

Graham McFarlane
Trevor Loreth
 
 

Central Time (CT)
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
M: Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
M: Classic Baie d'Urfe
Baie dUrfe, Quebec
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
M: Blazing Leaves
Bridgeport, Connecticut
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Scott Dunnam
Robert Kwan
 
 

Michael Glessner
Mark Mooney
 
 

Patrick Coburn
Cedar Kennedy
 
 

Eastern Time (ET)
M: Latvia International Challenger
Tukums, Latvia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
Moncton, New Brunswick
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
W: Highland SWCT Event
Regina, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
W: Classic Baie d'Urfe
Baie dUrfe, Quebec
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
J: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
Ottawa, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Kenan Wipf
Lucas Sawiak
 
 

James Ballance
Ben Kiist
 
 

Josh Kroker
Ethan Chung
 
 

Wyatt Wright
Chase Lozinsky
 
 

Default (ET)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Zach Davies
Rhett Whittmire
 
 

Kayleigh Shannon
Amy Janz
 
 

Hannah Northwood
Chloe Johnston
 
 

Emma Yamuch
Nate Burton
 
 

Default (ET)
J: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
Winkler, Manitoba
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
J: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
Winkler, Manitoba
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
D: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
Geising, Germany
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
C: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Tallinn, Estonia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
C: Beijing Open
Beijing, China
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs

Curling Scores

M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑