World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black 6th
Birt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens 10 
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:00am MT
Schmidt Final
Just (8)
Schneider Final
Holland (7)
Howard Final
Wisniewski (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, Nova Scotia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Atlantic Time (AT)
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black 6th
Birt
Atlantic Time (AT)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, Nova Scotia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Colter 7th
Stevens 10 
Atlantic Time (AT)
D: CAMERON's Brewing Mixed Doubles Cashspiel
Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Eastern Time (ET)
Jones/Laing 2nd
Warriner/Richard
Guilbault/Jones 3rd
Kiemele/Campbell
Eastern Time (ET)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Schmidt Final
Just (8)
Schneider Final
Holland (7)
Howard Final
Wisniewski (7)
Mountain Time (MT)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, Manitoba
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Central Time (CT)
Walter 3rd
Terrick
Ogg 3rd
Gevers
Central Time (CT)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, Manitoba
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Central Time (CT)
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
Central Time (CT)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, Switzerland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Central European Time (CET)
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Central European Time (CET)
D: Norwegian Mixed Doubles National Championship
Lillehammer, Norway
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Forbregd/Harstad Final
Pettersen/Persokrud (5)
Nordbye/Hostmaelingen Final
Skaslien/Nedregotten 10  (6)
Central European Time (CET)
Central European Time (CET)

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black 6th
Birt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens 10 
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:00am MT
Schmidt Final
Just (8)
Schneider Final
Holland (7)
Howard Final
Wisniewski (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing taking on Warriner/Richard in Cameron's Brewing Doubles Final

Jones/Laing taking on Warriner/Richard in Cameron's Brewing Doubles Final

Maddy Warriner/Charlie Richard of Woodstock upset Lisa Weagle/John Epping 8-7 in the semifinal to set up the final game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑