World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Barker 8th
Anderson
Howard 10  8th
Englot
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 10:00am MT
Rocque Final
Hilker (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Barker 8th
Anderson
Howard 10  8th
Englot
Central Time (CT)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
Atlantic Time (AT)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, New Brunswick
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
Atlantic Time (AT)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, Quebec
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
Eastern Time (ET)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, Quebec
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
Eastern Time (ET)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Rocque Final
Hilker (9)
Mountain Time (MT)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
Atlantic Time (AT)
D: Gefle Mixed Doubles Cup
Gavle, Sweden
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Kauste/Kauste Final
Palancsa/Kiss (7)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paulova/Paul (7)
Central European Time (CET)
: Spanish Mixed Doubles Championship
Jaca, Spain
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Otaegi/Unanue Final
Fernandez/Mirete (7)
Almanzor/Aparicio Final
Perez/Munuera (8)
Central European Time (CET)
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
Langley, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
MB (Zacharias) 10  Final
AB (Marks) (9)
Pacific Time (PT)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, Scotland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, Scotland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, Alaska
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Schultz  
Holt  
Alaska Time (AKT)
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, Alaska
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Schommer 4th
Robertson
Alaska Time (AKT)
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
Langley, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
MB (Gauthier) 5th
NL (Bruce)
Pacific Time (PT)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Eastern Time (ET)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, Yukon
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Pacific Time (PT)
C: Kisakallio Wheelchair Curling Cup
Kisakallio, Finland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Barker 8th
Anderson
Howard 10  8th
Englot
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 10:00am MT
Rocque Final
Hilker (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑