World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
J: Golden Ears Junior Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 10:00pm ET
Johnson Tao
Nelson Wang
10 
Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
W: Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic
Calgary, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 8:15pm MT
Chelsea Carey
Kayla Skrlik

Final
(8)
EunJung Kim
Eve Muirhead

Final
(7)
Seina Nakajima
Robyn Silvernagle

Final
(8)
Daniela Jentsch
Jennifer Jones

Final
(8)
Mountain Time (MT)
M: La Classique Ville de Levis
Levis, Quebec
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Francois Roberge
Vincent Roberge

Final
(8)
Frederic Lawton
Steven Munroe

Final
(4)
Eastern Time (ET)
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
Airdrie, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Rob Johnson
Jacob Libbus

Final
(7)
Warren Cross
Chad Dahlseide

Final
(6)
Kalem Hamilton
Aaron Sluchinski

Final
(5)
Mountain Time (MT)
W: Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel
Abbotsford, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Brette Richards
Corryn Brown

Final
(8)
Pacific Time (PT)
M: Bud Light Men's Cash Spiel
Halifax, Nova Scotia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Kendal Thompson
Shea Steele

Final
(7)
Chad Stevens
Blair Pettipas

Final
(7)
Tyler Smith
Matthew Manuel

Final
(EE)
Atlantic Time (AT)
M: Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel
Abbotsford, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Yuta Matsumura
Jason Montgomery

Final
(4)
Pacific Time (PT)
M: Scottish Europeans Qualifier
Perth, Scotland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Ross Paterson
Glen Muirhead

Final
(EE)
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, Michigan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
Eastern Time (ET)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, Switzerland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Silvana Tirinzoni
Isabella Wrana

Final
(7)
Default (ET)
J: Golden Ears Junior Spiel
Maple Ridge, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Johnson Tao
Nelson Wang
10 
Final
(6)
Default (ET)
J: Golden Ears Junior Spiel
Maple Ridge, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Lorelei Guidos
Gracelyn Richards

Final
(8)
Elizabeth Bowles
Sophie Brissette

Final
(6)
Gabby Brissette
Kaelen Coles-Lyster

Final
(7)
Maeve Calhoun
Jensen Taylor
 
 

Pacific Time (PT)
: North Hill Thanksgiving U18 Bonspiel
Calgary, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Rachel Jacques
Cuyler Desormeau

Final
(EE)
Mountain Time (MT)
Zoe Cinnamon
Claire Booth

Final
(7)
Mountain Time (MT)
W: New Scotland Clothing Ladies Cashspiel
Halifax, Nova Scotia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Taylour Stevens
Julie McEvoy

Final
(8)
Amanda Power
Mary Day

Final
(8)
Suzanne Birt
Cally Moore

Final
(7)
Atlantic Time (AT)
J: North Hill Thanksgiving U18 Bonspiel
Calgary, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Josh Kroker
Wyatt Wright

Final
(6)
Default (ET)
James Ballance
Kyler Kurina

Final
(8)
Default (ET)
J: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
Almonte, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Jayden King
Jordan McNamara

Final
(EE)
Kai Collins
Nicholas Rowe

Final
(8)
Eastern Time (ET)
J: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
Almonte, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Mackenzie Comeau
Team Deschenes

Final
(8)
Dominique Vivier
Lindsay Thorne

Final
(7)
Eastern Time (ET)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, Norway
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Gronbech/Gronbech
Rorvik/Nergaard

Final
(8)
Walczak/Augustyniak
Regza/Regza

Final
(8)
Central European Time (CET)
: Cora Breakfast & Lunch Challenge
Grande Prairie, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Janelle Dale
Mark Heartt
 
 

Sheree Hinz
Bob Cooper
 
 

Doug De Boon
Chris Yungen
 
 

Mountain Time (MT)
M: Moosehead Classic
Ottawa, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
M: Cora Breakfast & Lunch Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
Grande Prairie, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Scott Webb
Jeff Ginter
 
 

Darrel Veiner
Kurt Balderston
 
 

Doug Small
Ryan Norman
 
 

Mountain Time (MT)
M: Minebea Mitsumi Cup
Miyota, Japan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs

Curling Scores

M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
J: Golden Ears Junior Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 10:00pm ET
Johnson Tao
Nelson Wang
10 
Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑