World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 11:00pm MT
Kim Final
Skrlik (8)
Han Final
Dudt (6)
Kovaleva Final
Jentsch (6)
Madisson Final
Feltscher 10  (6)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 6:30pm MT
Ruohonen Final
Schnider (8)
Kim Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Glukhov (7)
Zou Final
Horgan (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, China
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Skrlik (8)
Han Final
Dudt (6)
Kovaleva Final
Jentsch (6)
Madisson Final
Feltscher 10  (6)
Eastern Time (ET)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, China
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Ruohonen Final
Schnider (8)
Kim Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Glukhov (7)
Zou Final
Horgan (8)
Eastern Time (ET)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, Scotland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, Manitoba
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
Central Time (CT)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, Manitoba
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
Default (ET)
D: GOLDLINE Victoria Mixed Doubles
Quebec, Quebec
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Gagnon/Gionest Final
Girard/Dion (3)
Eastern Time (ET)
St-Georges/Asselin Final
Hebert/Hebert (7)
Eastern Time (ET)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, New Brunswick
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Gim Final
Birt (7)
Atlantic Time (AT)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, New Brunswick
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
Atlantic Time (AT)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, Sweden
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
Central European Time (CET)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Central Time (CT)
J: Stu Sells U18 Junior Tankard
Barrie, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
J: Stu Sells U18 Junior Tankard
Barrie, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
: Alberta Junior Qualifiers
Black Diamond, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
M: Lake View Credit Union Fort St. John Cash Spiel
Fort St. John, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
J: Alberta Junior Qualifiers
Black Diamond, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
: Alberta Winter Games Qualifiers
Leduc, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 11:00pm MT
Kim Final
Skrlik (8)
Han Final
Dudt (6)
Kovaleva Final
Jentsch (6)
Madisson Final
Feltscher 10  (6)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 6:30pm MT
Ruohonen Final
Schnider (8)
Kim Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Glukhov (7)
Zou Final
Horgan (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑