World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles 7th
Coles-Lyster
Wong 5th
Smeed
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard 2nd
Reed
Deane 3rd
Chang
Reimer 3rd
McCrady
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles 7th
Coles-Lyster
Wong 5th
Smeed
Pacific Time (PT)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, British Columbia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Ballard 2nd
Reed
Deane 3rd
Chang
Reimer 3rd
McCrady
Default (ET)
D: GOLDLINE Mixed Doubles Tour Finals
Quebec, Quebec
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Bouchard/Charest 10  Final
Boily/Gregoire (6)
Sanscartier/Caron 9th
Munroe/Fournier
Laplante/Gibeau 10  9th
Desrosiers/Bellemare
Tremblay/Lanoue 9th
Nicholls/deWaard
Eastern Time (ET)
Eastern Time (ET)
Eastern Time (ET)
D: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
Tallinn, Estonia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Kauste/Kauste Final
Szekeres/Nagy (7)
Kaare/Reinsalu Final
Sjodin/Edin (7)
Madisson/Kukner Final
Turmann/Lill (7)
Eastern European Time (EET)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, Switzerland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
Central European Time (CET)
Central European Time (CET)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, Norway
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Central European Time (CET)

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles 7th
Coles-Lyster
Wong 5th
Smeed
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard 2nd
Reed
Deane 3rd
Chang
Reimer 3rd
McCrady
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑