World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs 5th
Carey
Sturmay 6th
Wilson
Wark 5th
Kalk
Sherrer 5th
Wang
Skrlik 5th
Berlando
Brown 6th
Guo
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones 3rd
Stevens
Thomas 3rd
Thompson
Fournier 2nd
Violette
Howard 2nd
Ouellette
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Birr 6th
Kean
Steep 6th
Wright
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt 5th
Wenzek
Vavrek 6th
Park
Tardi 6th
Hamilton
Meachem 5th
Howard
Appelman 6th
Kanda
Geall 6th
Ma
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Belcourt 6th
Gravelle
Armstrong 10  Final
Rettinger (6)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs 5th
Carey
Sturmay 6th
Wilson
Wark 5th
Kalk
Sherrer 5th
Wang
Skrlik 5th
Berlando
Brown 6th
Guo
Mountain Time (MT)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, Nova Scotia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Jones 3rd
Stevens
Thomas 3rd
Thompson
Fournier 2nd
Violette
Howard 2nd
Ouellette
Atlantic Time (AT)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, Manitoba
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Good/Guy (7)
Sigvaldason/McMillan Final
Walter/Walter (7)
Sahaidak/Lott Final
de Gooijer/Springer (7)
Cottrill/Cottrill Final
McKeown/Nickel (7)
Flaxey/Janssen Final
Pantel/Chandler (7)
Campbell/Morris Final
Nishimuro/Tsukamoto (7)
Central Time (CT)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Birr 6th
Kean
Steep 6th
Wright
Eastern Time (ET)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Heidt 5th
Wenzek
Vavrek 6th
Park
Tardi 6th
Hamilton
Meachem 5th
Howard
Appelman 6th
Kanda
Geall 6th
Ma
Mountain Time (MT)
D: Mixed Doubles Bern
Bern, Switzerland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Aitken/Andrews Final
Yan/Kuo (7)
Kobler/Kobler Final
Desjardins/Desjardins (5)
Fowler/Fowler Final
Yang/Ling (6)
Engler/Hefti Final
Albrecht/Wozniak 10  (8)
Labie/Ruedisuehli Final
Westman/Ahlberg 11  (8)
Morozova/Goryachev Final
Iseli/Iseli (7)
Jaeggi/Perret Final
Huppi/Weiss (8)
Matulova/Morvcik Final
Kalocsai/de Boom (8)
Central European Time (CET)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, Sweden
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
Central European Time (CET)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, Sweden
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
Central European Time (CET)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Belcourt 6th
Gravelle
Armstrong 10  Final
Rettinger (6)
Eastern Time (ET)
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
Lakeville, Minnesota
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
J: OCA U21 Qualifiers
TBD, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
Mountain Time (MT)
J: OCA U21 Qualifiers
TBD, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, Sweden
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
TUR  
LTU  
Central European Time (CET)
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
Lakeville, Minnesota
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, Sweden
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Central European Time (CET)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Default (ET)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, Sweden
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs 5th
Carey
Sturmay 6th
Wilson
Wark 5th
Kalk
Sherrer 5th
Wang
Skrlik 5th
Berlando
Brown 6th
Guo
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones 3rd
Stevens
Thomas 3rd
Thompson
Fournier 2nd
Violette
Howard 2nd
Ouellette
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Birr 6th
Kean
Steep 6th
Wright
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt 5th
Wenzek
Vavrek 6th
Park
Tardi 6th
Hamilton
Meachem 5th
Howard
Appelman 6th
Kanda
Geall 6th
Ma
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 11:00am ET
Belcourt 6th
Gravelle
Armstrong 10  Final
Rettinger (6)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑